This site uses cookies to provides services, personalise adds and analyse traffic. Information on how you use this site is shared with Google. If you use this site you agree with the use of cookies. Sorry to bother you with this annoying banner. European law says we have to. Click the "I get it" link to hide this message.

Deze site gebruikt cookies om services te leveren, advertenties te personaliseren en verkeer te analyseren. Informatie over je gebruik van deze site wordt gedeeld met Google. Als je deze site gebruikt, ga je akkoord met het gebruik van cookies. Het spijt ons dat we u met deze irritante banner moeten lastig vallen. Iets met nieuwe Europese wetgeving. Klik op het "I get it" linkje om deze boodschap te verbergen.

More info... | I get it
Targets
mail
passwordregister


Sticker Gallery!  

These species of fish are on someones target list:

species dutch english nr of anglers
Abramis brama(fb) Brasem Freshwater bream 2 (who?)
Acantharchus pomotis(fb) Mud sunfish 1 (who?)
Acanthocybium solandri(fb) Wahoo Wahoo 2 (who?)
Acantholabrus palloni(fb) Geelkop lipvis Scale-rayed wrasse 2 (who?)
Acipenser baerii baerii(fb) Siberische steur Siberian sturgeon 3 (who?)
Acipenser fulvescens (fb) Gele steur Lake sturgeon  1 (who?)
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii(fb) Diamantsteur Danube sturgeon 4 (who?)
Acipenser medirostris (fb) Groene steur Green sturgeon  1 (who?)
Acipenser ruthenus(fb) Sterlet Sterlet sturgeon 5 (who?)
Acipenser sturio(fb) Atlantische steur Sturgeon 7 (who?)
Acipenser transmontanus (fb) Witte steur White sturgeon  3 (who?)
Agonus cataphractus(fb) Harnasmannetje Hooknose 6 (who?)
Alburnoides bipunctatus(fb) Gestippelde alver Schneider 4 (who?)
Alburnus alburnus(fb) Alver Bleak 3 (who?)
Alopias vulpinus(fb) Voshaai Thresher 5 (who?)
Alosa alosa(fb) Elft Allis shad 7 (who?)
Alosa fallax(fb) Fint Twaite shad 8 (who?)
Alosa mediocris(fb) Hickory shad 1 (who?)
Alosa sapidissima (fb) American shad  1 (who?)
Amblygaster leiogaster (fb) Smoothbelly sardinella  1 (who?)
Amblyraja radiata(fb) Sterrog Starry ray 4 (who?)
Ameiurus catus(fb) Witte meerval White catfish 2 (who?)
Ameiurus melas(fb) Zwarte dwergmeerval Black bullhead 5 (who?)
Ameiurus natalis (fb) Gele dwergmeerval Yellow bullhead  1 (who?)
Ameiurus nebulosus(fb) Bruine dwergmeerval Brown bullhead 4 (who?)
Ameiurus platycephalus(fb) Flat bullhead 1 (who?)
Ameiurus serracanthus(fb) Spotted bullhead 1 (who?)
Amia calva (fb) Amia Bowfin  1 (who?)
Ammodytes marinus(fb) Noorse zandspiering Lesser sand-eel 2 (who?)
Ammodytes tobianus(fb) Zandspiering Small sandeel 9 (who?)
Anarhichas lupus(fb) Zeewolf Atlantic wolffish 7 (who?)
Anarhichas minor(fb) Gevlekte zeewolf Spotted wolffish 3 (who?)
Anguilla anguilla(fb) Aal European eel 8 (who?)
Anguilla rostrata(fb) American eel 1 (who?)
Anoplopoma fimbria (fb) Sablefish  1 (who?)
Aphia minuta(fb) Glasgrondel Transparent goby 4 (who?)
Aphredoderus sayanus(fb) Pirate perch 1 (who?)
Arapaima gigas (fb) Arapaima Arapaima  2 (who?)
Argyrosomus regius(fb) Ombervis Meagre 4 (who?)
Arnoglossus laterna(fb) Schurftvis Mediterranean scaldfish 5 (who?)
Aspitrigla cuculus(fb) Engelse poon Red gurnard 5 (who?)
Aspius aspius(fb) Roofblei Asp 11 (who?)
Atherina boyeri(fb) Kleine koornaarvis Big-scale sand smelt 8 (who?)
Atherina presbyter(fb) Koornaarvis Sand smelt 4 (who?)
Atractosteus spatula(fb) Alligator gar Alligator gar 1 (who?)
Atractosteus tristoechus(fb) Cuban gar 1 (who?)
Atractosteus tropicus(fb) Tropische kaaimansnoek Tropical gar 1 (who?)
Bagarius yarrelli (fb) Goonch Goonch 1 (who?)
Balistes capriscus(fb) Trekkervis Grey triggerfish 4 (who?)
Ballerus sapa (fb) Donaubrasem White-eye bream  7 (who?)
Barbatula barbatula(fb) Bermpje Stone loach 10 (who?)
Barbus barbus(fb) Barbeel Barbel 14 (who?)
Barbus meridionalis(fb) Meditterane barbeel Mediterranean barbel 1 (who?)
Belone belone(fb) Geep Garfish 12 (who?)
Blennius ocellaris(fb) Butterfly blenny 1 (who?)
Blicca bjoerkna(fb) Kolblei White bream 5 (who?)
Boops boops(fb) Bokvis Bogue 2 (who?)
Brama brama(fb) Braam Atlantic pomfret 3 (who?)
Brosme brosme(fb) Lom Tusk 1 (who?)
Buglossidium luteum(fb) Dwergtong Solenette 6 (who?)
Callionymus lyra(fb) Pitvis Dragonet 8 (who?)
Callionymus maculatus(fb) Gevlekte pitvis Spotted dragonet 3 (who?)
Callionymus reticulatus(fb) Rasterpitvis Reticulated dragonet 6 (who?)
Capros aper(fb) Evervis Boarfish 3 (who?)
Caranx hippos(fb) Jack crevalle Crevalle jack 1 (who?)
Caranx ignobilis (fb) reuzen trevally Giant trevally  1 (who?)
Carassius auratus(fb) Goudvis Goldfish 5 (who?)
Carassius carassius(fb) Kroeskarper Crucian carp 12 (who?)
Carassius gibelio(fb) Giebel Prussian carp 4 (who?)
Carcharhinus brachyurus(fb) Koperhaai Copper shark 1 (who?)
Carcharhinus brevipinna(fb) Spinner shark 1 (who?)
Carcharhinus leucas(fb) Stierhaai Bull shark 1 (who?)
Carcharhinus limbatus(fb) Zwartpunthaai Blacktip shark 1 (who?)
Carcharhinus longimanus(fb) Oceanische witpunthaai Oceanic whitetip shark 1 (who?)
Carcharhinus plumbeus(fb) Sandbar shark 1 (who?)
Carcharodon carcharias(fb) Witte haai Great white shark 1 (who?)
Carpiodes cyprinus (fb) Quillback zuigkarper Quillback  1 (who?)
Catlocarpio siamensis (fb) Siamese reuzenkarper Giant barb  3 (who?)
Catostomus discobolus discobolus(fb) Bluehead sucker 1 (who?)
Catostomus insignis(fb) Sonora sucker 1 (who?)
Catostomus latipinnis(fb) Flannelmouth sucker 1 (who?)
Centrolabrus exoletus(fb) Rots lipvis Rock cook 5 (who?)
Centrolophus niger(fb) Zwarte vis Rudderfish 3 (who?)
Cepola macrophthalma(fb) Rode lintvis Red bandfish 2 (who?)
Cetorhinus maximus(fb) Reuzenhaai Basking shark 2 (who?)
Channa marulia(fb) Grote snakhead Great snakehead 1 (who?)
Chelidonichthys lucerna(fb) Rode poon Tub gurnard 8 (who?)
Chelon labrosus(fb) Diklipharder Thicklip grey mullet 12 (who?)
Chimaera monstrosa(fb) Rabbit fish 1 (who?)
Chitala chitala (fb) Clown knifefish  1 (who?)
Chondrostoma nasus(fb) Sneep Common nase 9 (who?)
Chrosomus eos (fb) Northern redbelly dace  1 (who?)
Chrosomus erythrogaster(fb) Southern redbelly dace 1 (who?)
Cichla ocellaris(fb) Pauwoogbaars Peacock cichlid 1 (who?)
Ciliata mustela(fb) Vijfdradige meun Fivebeard rockling 7 (who?)
Ciliata septentrionalis(fb) Noorse meun Northern rockling 4 (who?)
Clarias gariepinus(fb) Afrikaanse meerval North African catfish 4 (who?)
Clupea harengus(fb) Haring Atlantic herring 6 (who?)
Clupea harengus membras(fb) Baltische haring Baltic herring 1 (who?)
Cobitis taenia(fb) Kleine modderkruiper Spined loach 11 (who?)
Conger conger(fb) Congeraal European conger 10 (who?)
Coregonus albula(fb) Kleine marene Vendace 6 (who?)
Coregonus clupeaformis(fb) Marene Lake whitefish 4 (who?)
Coregonus lavaretus(fb) Grote marene European whitefish 6 (who?)
Coregonus maraena (fb) Deense houting Maraena whitefish  2 (who?)
Coregonus oxyrinchus(fb) Houting Houting 12 (who?)
Coris julis(fb) Regenbooglipvis Mediterranean rainbow wrasse 1 (who?)
Cottunculus microps(fb) Polaire donderpad Polar sculpin 3 (who?)
Cottus gobio(fb) Oost-Europese rivierdonderpad Bullhead 4 (who?)
Cottus perifretum(fb) Rivierdonderpad Bullhead 6 (who?)
Cottus rhenanus (fb) Beekdonderpad Rhine sculpin 2 (who?)
Crystallogobius linearis(fb) Kristalgrondel Crystal goby 5 (who?)
Ctenolabrus rupestris(fb) Kliplipvis Goldsinny-wrasse 5 (who?)
Ctenopharyngodon idella(fb) Graskarper Grass carp 18 (who?)
Cyclopterus lumpus(fb) Snotolf Lumpfish 9 (who?)
Cyprinus carpio(fb) Karper Common carp 8 (who?)
Dalatias licha(fb) Valse doornhaai Kitefin shark 2 (who?)
Dasyatis pastinaca(fb) Pijlstaartrog Common stingray 11 (who?)
Dentex dentex(fb) Common dentex 1 (who?)
Dentex gibbosus(fb) Pink dentex 1 (who?)
Dicentrarchus labrax(fb) Zeebaars European seabass 6 (who?)
Dicentrarchus punctatus(fb) Gevlekte zeebaars Spotted seabass 2 (who?)
Dipturus batis(fb) Vleet Blue skate 7 (who?)
Echiichthys vipera(fb) Kleine pieterman Lesser weever 8 (who?)
Echinorhinus brucus(fb) Braamhaai Bramble shark 2 (who?)
Echiodon drummondii(fb) Parelvis Pearlfish 3 (who?)
Elassoma evergladei(fb) Everglades pygmy sunfish 1 (who?)
Elassoma okatie(fb) Bluebarred pygmy sunfish 1 (who?)
Elassoma zonatum(fb) Banded pygmy sunfish 1 (who?)
Embiotoca lateralis (fb) Striped seaperch  1 (who?)
Enchelyopus cimbrius(fb) Vierdradige meun Fourbeard rockling 5 (who?)
Engraulis encrasicolus(fb) Ansjovis European anchovy 10 (who?)
Enneacanthus gloriosus(fb) Bluespotted sunfish 1 (who?)
Entelurus aequoreus(fb) Adderzeenaald Snake pipefish 4 (who?)
Ephippion guttifer(fb) Prickly puffer 1 (who?)
Epinephelus aeneus(fb) Witte tandbaars White grouper 1 (who?)
Epinephelus itajara(fb) Goliath tandbaars Goliath grouper 3 (who?)
Epinephelus marginatus(fb) Bruine tandbaars Dusky grouper 1 (who?)
Erimyzon sucetta (fb) Lake chubsucker  1 (who?)
Esox americanus americanus (fb) Redfin pickerel  1 (who?)
Esox americanus vermiculatus (fb) Grass pickerel  1 (who?)
Esox lucius(fb) Snoek Northern pike 8 (who?)
Esox masquinongy (fb) Muskie Muskellunge  2 (who?)
Esox reichertii (fb) Amoersnoek Amur pike  2 (who?)
Etheostoma caeruleum (fb) Rainbow darter  1 (who?)
Etheostoma colorosum(fb) Coastal darter 1 (who?)
Etheostoma exile (fb) Iowa darter  1 (who?)
Etheostoma fusiforme(fb) Swamp darter 1 (who?)
Etheostoma swaini(fb) Gulf darter 1 (who?)
Etmopterus spinax(fb) Zwarte doornhaai Velvet belly 5 (who?)
Euthynnus alletteratus(fb) Dwergtonijn Little tunny 2 (who?)
Eutrigla gurnardus(fb) Grauwe poon Grey gurnard 8 (who?)
Gadus morhua(fb) Kabeljauw Atlantic cod 7 (who?)
Gaidropsarus argentatus(fb) Arctic rockling 1 (who?)
Gaidropsarus mediterraneus(fb) Shore rockling 1 (who?)
Gaidropsarus vulgaris(fb) Driedradige meun Three-bearded rockling 8 (who?)
Galeocerdo cuvier(fb) Tijgerhaai Tiger shark 2 (who?)
Galeoides decadactylus(fb) Lesser African threadfin 1 (who?)
Galeorhinus galeus(fb) Ruwe haai Tope shark 7 (who?)
Galeus melastomus(fb) Spaanse hondshaai Blackmouth catshark 3 (who?)
Gasterosteus aculeatus aculeatus(fb) Driedoornige stekelbaars Three-spined stickleback 7 (who?)
Glyptocephalus cynoglossus(fb) Witje Witch flounder 3 (who?)
Gobio gobio(fb) Riviergrondel Gudgeon 6 (who?)
Gobiosoma bosc(fb) Naked goby 1 (who?)
Gobius cobitis(fb) Reuzengrondel Giant goby 2 (who?)
Gobius niger(fb) Zwarte grondel Black goby 4 (who?)
Gobius paganellus(fb) paganelgrondel Rock goby 6 (who?)
Gobiusculus flavescens(fb) blonde grondel Two-spotted goby 6 (who?)
Gymnammodytes semisquamatus(fb) Zandaal Smooth sandeel 3 (who?)
Gymnocephalus cernua(fb) Pos Ruffe 4 (who?)
Gymnosarda unicolor (fb) Hondstonijn Dogtooth tuna  2 (who?)
Gymnura altavela(fb) Spiny butterfly ray 1 (who?)
Helicolenus dactylopterus (fb) Blauwkeeltje Blackbelly rosefish  1 (who?)
Helicolenus dactylopterus dactylopterus(fb) Blauwkeeltje Blackbelly rosefish 3 (who?)
Hemibagrus wyckioides (fb) Aziatische roodstaartmeerval Asian redtail catfish 1 (who?)
Hexagrammos decagrammus (fb) Kelp greenling  1 (who?)
Hexanchus griseus(fb) Stompsnuitzeskieuwshaai Bluntnose sixgill shark 2 (who?)
Hiodon alosoides (fb) Goudoog Goldeye  1 (who?)
Hiodon tergisus (fb) Mooneye  1 (who?)
Hippocampus guttulatus(fb) Zeepaardje Long-snouted seahorse 4 (who?)
Hippocampus hippocampus(fb) Kortsnuitzeepaardje Short snouted seahorse 3 (who?)
Hippoglossoides platessoides(fb) Lange schar American plaice 5 (who?)
Hippoglossus hippoglossus(fb) Heilbot Atlantic halibut 10 (who?)
Hirundichthys speculiger(fb) Vliegende vis Mirrorwing flyingfish 2 (who?)
Hoplias macrophthalmus (fb) Anjoemara Giant trahira  1 (who?)
Hucho hucho(fb) Huchen 3 (who?)
Hucho taimen (fb) Taimen  2 (who?)
Huso huso(fb) Beluga Beluga 1 (who?)
Hydrocynus forskahlii(fb) Reuzen tijgervis Elongate tigerfish 1 (who?)
Hydrocynus vittatus(fb) tijgervis Tiger fish 1 (who?)
Hygophum benoiti(fb) Benoit's lantaarnvisje Benoit's lanternfish 3 (who?)
Hyperoplus lanceolatus(fb) Smelt Great sandeel 5 (who?)
Hypomesus pretiosus (fb) Surf smelt  1 (who?)
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix(fb) Zilverkarper Silver carp 6 (who?)
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis(fb) Grootkopkarper Bighead carp 6 (who?)
Ictalurus furcatus(fb) Blue catfish 1 (who?)
Ictalurus punctatus(fb) Kanaal meerval Channel catfish 3 (who?)
Ictiobus niger (fb) Black buffalo  1 (who?)
Isurus oxyrinchus(fb) Shortfin mako 1 (who?)
Katsuwonus pelamis(fb) Gestreepte tonijn Skipjack tuna 2 (who?)
Labrus bergylta(fb) Gevlekte lipvis Ballan wrasse 7 (who?)
Labrus mixtus(fb) Gestreepte lipvis Cuckoo wrasse 4 (who?)
Lamna nasus(fb) Haringhaai Porbeagle 8 (who?)
Lampetra fluviatilis(fb) Rivierprik River lamprey 3 (who?)
Lampetra planeri(fb) Beekprik European brook lamprey 3 (who?)
Lampris guttatus(fb) Koningsvis Opah 3 (who?)
Lates calcarifer (fb) Barramundi Barramundi  1 (who?)
Lates niloticus(fb) Nijlbaars Nile perch 2 (who?)
Leiostomus xanthurus(fb) Spot croaker 1 (who?)
Lepidocybium flavobrunneum(fb) Escolar 1 (who?)
Lepidopus caudatus(fb) Silver scabbardfish 1 (who?)
Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis(fb) Scharretong Megrim 5 (who?)
Lepisosteus oculatus (fb) Spotted gar  1 (who?)
Lepisosteus osseus (fb) Kaaimansnoek Longnose gar  1 (who?)
Lepisosteus platyrhincus (fb) Florida gar  1 (who?)
Lepomis cyanellus (fb) Groene zonnebaars Green sunfish  1 (who?)
Lepomis gibbosus(fb) Zonnebaars Pumpkinseed 5 (who?)
Lepomis megalotis (fb) Longear sunfish  1 (who?)
Lesueurigobius friesii(fb) Fries's goby 1 (who?)
Leucaspius delineatus(fb) Vetje Belica 4 (who?)
Leuciscus idus(fb) Winde Orfe 6 (who?)
Leuciscus leuciscus(fb) Serpeling Common dace 6 (who?)
Leucoraja naevus(fb) Koekoeksrog Cuckoo ray 7 (who?)
Lichia amia(fb) Leerfish 1 (who?)
Limanda limanda(fb) Schar Common dab 3 (who?)
Liparis liparis liparis(fb) Slakdolf Striped seasnail 5 (who?)
Liparis montagui(fb) Montagu's slakdolf Montagus seasnail 3 (who?)
Lipophrys pholis(fb) Slijmvis Shanny 6 (who?)
Liza aurata(fb) Goudharder Golden grey mullet 7 (who?)
Liza ramada(fb) Dunlipharder Thinlip grey mullet 13 (who?)
Lophius piscatorius(fb) Zeeduivel Angler 8 (who?)
Lota lota(fb) Kwabaal Burbot 17 (who?)
Lucania goodei(fb) Bluefin killifish 1 (who?)
Lucania parva(fb) Rainwater killifish 1 (who?)
Luciobarbus comizo(fb) Iberische barbeel Iberian barbel 1 (who?)
Lutjanus cyanopterus(fb) Cubera snapper Cubera snapper 3 (who?)
Lutjanus vivanus(fb) Silk snapper 1 (who?)
Maccullochella peelii (fb) Murray cod  1 (who?)
Makaira indica(fb) Black marlin 3 (who?)
Makaira nigricans(fb) Blauwe marlijn Blue marlin 2 (who?)
Margariscus margarita (fb) Pearl dace  1 (who?)
Maurolicus muelleri(fb) Lichtend sprotje Silvery lightfish 3 (who?)
Megalops atlanticus(fb) Tarpon Tarpon 6 (who?)
Melanogrammus aeglefinus(fb) Schelvis Haddock 5 (who?)
Merlangius merlangus(fb) Wijting Whiting 7 (who?)
Merluccius merluccius(fb) Heek European hake 5 (who?)
Micrenophrys lilljeborgii(fb) Noorse donderpad Norway bullhead 3 (who?)
Microchirus variegatus(fb) Dikrugtong Thickback sole 3 (who?)
Micromesistius poutassou(fb) Blauwe wijting Blue whiting 3 (who?)
Micropogonias undulatus(fb) Knorrepos Atlantic croaker 8 (who?)
Micropterus cataractae(fb) Shoal bass 1 (who?)
Micropterus dolomieu(fb) Kleinbekbaars Smallmouth bass 4 (who?)
Micropterus notius(fb) Suwannee bass 1 (who?)
Micropterus salmoides(fb) Forelbaars Largemouth black bass 4 (who?)
Microstomus kitt(fb) Tongschar Lemon sole 5 (who?)
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (fb) Aziatische modderkruiper Pond loach  2 (who?)
Misgurnus fossilis(fb) Grote modderkruiper Weatherfish 12 (who?)
Mola mola(fb) Maanvis Ocean sunfish 3 (who?)
Molva dypterygia(fb) Blauwe leng Blue ling 2 (who?)
Molva macrophthalma(fb) Middellandse zeeleng Spanish ling 1 (who?)
Molva molva(fb) Leng Ling 5 (who?)
Mora moro(fb) Diepzeekabeljauw Common mora 1 (who?)
Morone saxatilis(fb) Gestreepte zeebaars Striped bass 1 (who?)
Moxostoma congestum(fb) Gray redhorse 1 (who?)
Mullus barbatus barbatus(fb) Rode mul Red mullet 6 (who?)
Mullus surmuletus(fb) Mul Surmullet 9 (who?)
Mustelus asterias(fb) Gevlekte toonhaai Starry smooth-hound 6 (who?)
Mustelus mustelus(fb) Gladde haai Smooth-hound 5 (who?)
Myctophum punctatum(fb) Spotted lanternfish 1 (who?)
Myliobatis aquila(fb) adelaarsrog Common eagle ray 3 (who?)
Myoxocephalus scorpius(fb) Zeedonderpad Shorthorn sculpin 9 (who?)
Myxine glutinosa(fb) Slijmprik Hagfish 2 (who?)
Nematistius pectoralis(fb) Roostervis Roosterfish 4 (who?)
Neogobius fluviatilis(fb) Pontische stroomgrondel Monkey goby 4 (who?)
Neogobius melanostomus(fb) Zwartbekgrondel Round goby 6 (who?)
Nerophis lumbriciformis(fb) Kleine worm zeenaald Worm pipefish 3 (who?)
Notemigonus crysoleucas (fb) Golden shiner  1 (who?)
Notropis stramineus (fb) Sand shiner  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus aguabonita (fb) Golden trout  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus apache(fb) Apache trout 3 (who?)
Oncorhynchus chrysogaster(fb) Mexican golden trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii alvordensis(fb) Alvord Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii behnkei(fb) Finespotted Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri(fb) Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii clarkii(fb) Costal Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi(fb) Lahontan Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi(fb) Westslope Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii macdonaldi(fb) Yellowfin Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii pleuriticus(fb) Colorado River cutthroat trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii seleniris(fb) Paiute Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii stomias(fb) Greenback Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii subspecies(fb) Whitehorse Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah(fb) Bonneville Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii virginalis(fb) Rio Grande Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus gilae(fb) Gila trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha(fb) Roze zalm Pink salmon 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus iwame(fb) Iwame trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus keta(fb) Chum salmon 2 (who?)
Oncorhynchus kisutch(fb) Cohozalm Coho salmon 4 (who?)
Oncorhynchus masou masou (fb) Masu salmon  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus mykiss(fb) Regenboogforel Rainbow trout 3 (who?)
Oncorhynchus nerka(fb) Sockeye salmon 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha(fb) Chinook zalm Chinook salmon 5 (who?)
Oreochromis mossambicus(fb) Mozambique tilapia Mozambique tilapia 1 (who?)
Osmerus eperlanus(fb) Spiering European smelt 9 (who?)
Pagellus acarne(fb) Spaanse zeebrasem Axillary seabream 1 (who?)
Pagellus bogaraveo(fb) Zeebrasem Blackspot seabream 6 (who?)
Pangasianodon gigas (fb) Grote Mekong meerval Mekong giant catfish  1 (who?)
Parablennius gattorugine(fb) Gehoornde slijmvis Tompot blenny 3 (who?)
Parablennius parvicornis(fb) Rotspoelslijmvis Rock-pool blenny 1 (who?)
Paralichthys dentatus (fb) Summer flounder  1 (who?)
Pegusa lascaris(fb) Franse tong Sand sole 3 (who?)
Pelecus cultratus (fb) Sabelbliek Sichel  1 (who?)
Perca fluviatilis(fb) Baars European perch 1 (who?)
Perccottus glenii (fb) Chinese sleeper  1 (who?)
Petromyzon marinus(fb) Zeeprik Sea lamprey 4 (who?)
Pholis gunnellus(fb) Botervis Rock gunnel 7 (who?)
Phoxinus phoxinus(fb) Elrits Eurasian minnow 4 (who?)
Phractocephalus hemioliopterus (fb) Roodstaart meerval Redtail catfish  2 (who?)
Phrynorhombus norvegicus(fb) Dwergbot Norwegian topknot 4 (who?)
Phycis blennoides(fb) Greater forkbeard 1 (who?)
Pimephales promelas(fb) Amerikaanse dikkop elrits Fathead minnow 1 (who?)
Platichthys flesus(fb) Bot European flounder 6 (who?)
Plectropomus leopardus (fb) Leopard coralgrouper  1 (who?)
Pleuronectes platessa(fb) Schol European plaice 5 (who?)
Poecilia reticulata(fb) Gup Guppy 5 (who?)
Pogonias cromis (fb) Black drum  1 (who?)
Pollachius pollachius(fb) Pollak Pollack 6 (who?)
Pollachius virens(fb) Koolvis Saithe 9 (who?)
Pomatoschistus lozanoi(fb) Lozano's grondel Lozano's goby 5 (who?)
Pomatoschistus microps(fb) Brakwatergrondel Common goby 6 (who?)
Pomatoschistus minutus(fb) Dikkopje Sand goby 4 (who?)
Pomatoschistus pictus(fb) Kleurige grondel Painted goby 5 (who?)
Pomoxis nigromaculatus (fb) Black crappie  1 (who?)
Prionace glauca(fb) Blauwe haai Blue shark 1 (who?)
Prionotus carolinus (fb) Northern searobin  1 (who?)
Proterorhinus marmoratus (fb) Zeemarmergrondel Tubenose goby  2 (who?)
Proterorhinus semilunaris(fb) Marmergrondel Western tubenose goby 7 (who?)
Psetta maxima(fb) Tarbot Turbot 9 (who?)
Pseudopleuronectes americanus (fb) Winter flounder  1 (who?)
Pseudorasbora parva(fb) Blauwband Stone moroko 5 (who?)
Pteronotropis grandipinnis(fb) Apalachee shiner 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis hypselopterus(fb) Sailfin shiner 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis metallicus(fb) Metallic Shiner 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis signipinnis(fb) Flagfin shiner 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis welaka(fb) Bluenose shiner 1 (who?)
Ptychocheilus oregonensis (fb) Northern pikeminnow  1 (who?)
Pungitius laevis(fb) Negendoornige stekelbaars Smoothtail ninespine stickleback 4 (who?)
Pungitius pungitius(fb) Tiendoornige stekelbaars Ninespine stickleback 6 (who?)
Pylodictis olivaris (fb) Flathead catfish  1 (who?)
Rachycentron canadum(fb) Cobia Cobia 1 (who?)
Raja binoculata (fb) Grote rog Big skate  1 (who?)
Raja brachyura(fb) Blonde rog Blonde ray 7 (who?)
Raja clavata(fb) Stekelrog Thornback ray 7 (who?)
Raja microocellata(fb) Kleinoogrog Small-eyed ray 5 (who?)
Raja montagui(fb) Gevlekte rog Spotted ray 6 (who?)
Raja undulata(fb) Golfrog Undulate ray 4 (who?)
Raniceps raninus(fb) Vorskwab Tadpole fish 7 (who?)
Rhacochilus vacca (fb) Pile perch  1 (who?)
Rhinichthys osculus (fb) Speckled dace  1 (who?)
Rhodeus amarus(fb) Bittervoorn Bitterling 5 (who?)
Rhodeus sericeus(fb) Aziatische bittervoorn Bitterling 2 (who?)
Romanogobio albipinnatus (fb) Oost-Europese Witvingrondel White-finned gudgeon  4 (who?)
Romanogobio kesslerii (fb) Kesslers riviergrondel Kessler's gudgeon  2 (who?)
Rostroraja alba(fb) witte vleet White skate 1 (who?)
Rutilus rutilus(fb) Blankvoorn Roach 2 (who?)
Salminus brasiliensis (fb) Gouden Dorado Dorado  2 (who?)
Salmo ferox (fb) Ferox forel Ferox trout 1 (who?)
Salmo letnica (fb) Ohrid trout  1 (who?)
Salmo marmoratus (fb) Marmerforel Marble trout 2 (who?)
Salmo obtusirostris (fb) Adriatic trout  1 (who?)
Salmo platycephalus(fb) Flathead trout 1 (who?)
Salmo salar(fb) Zalm Atlantic salmon 9 (who?)
Salmo trutta fario(fb) Beekforel Brown trout 4 (who?)
Salmo trutta trutta(fb) Zeeforel Sea trout 16 (who?)
Salvelinus agassizii(fb) Silver trout 1 (who?)
Salvelinus alpinus alpinus(fb) Riddervis Arctic char 4 (who?)
Salvelinus confluentus (fb) Bull trout  1 (who?)
Salvelinus fontinalis(fb) Bronforel Brook trout 7 (who?)
Salvelinus malma malma (fb) Dolly varden  1 (who?)
Salvelinus namaycush(fb) Amerikaanse meerforel Lake trout 3 (who?)
Salvelinus namaycush X Salvelinus fontinalis(hy) Splake 1 (who?)
Sander canadensis (fb) Canadese snoekbaars Sauger  1 (who?)
Sander lucioperca(fb) Snoekbaars Pike-perch 7 (who?)
Sander vitreus (fb) Amerikaanse snoekbaars Walleye  2 (who?)
Sarda sarda(fb) Bonito Atlantic bonito 5 (who?)
Sardina pilchardus(fb) Sardien European pilchard 7 (who?)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus(fb) Ruisvoorn Rudd 3 (who?)
Sciaena umbra(fb) Brown meagre 1 (who?)
Sciaenops ocellatus(fb) Red drum 1 (who?)
Scomber scombrus(fb) Makreel Atlantic mackerel 9 (who?)
Scomberesox saurus saurus(fb) Makreelgeep Atlantic saury 3 (who?)
Scomberomorus cavalla(fb) Konings makreel King mackerel 1 (who?)
Scomberomorus regalis(fb) Cero 1 (who?)
Scophthalmus rhombus(fb) Griet Brill 8 (who?)
Scyliorhinus canicula(fb) Hondshaai Small-spotted catshark 5 (who?)
Scyliorhinus stellaris(fb) Kathaai Nursehound 4 (who?)
Sebastes marinus(fb) Roodbaars Golden redfish 2 (who?)
Seriola dumerili(fb) Grote amberjack Greater amberjack 2 (who?)
Silurus aristotelis (fb) Aristoteles meerval Aristotle`s catfish 2 (who?)
Silurus glanis(fb) Meerval Wels catfish 16 (who?)
Solea solea(fb) Tong Common sole 7 (who?)
Somniosus microcephalus(fb) Groenlandse haai Greenland shark 3 (who?)
Sparus aurata(fb) Goudbrasem Gilthead seabream 4 (who?)
Sphyraena barracuda(fb) Reuze barracuda Great barracuda 1 (who?)
Sphyrna tiburo(fb) Kaphamerhaai Bonnethead 1 (who?)
Spinachia spinachia(fb) Zeestekelbaars Sea stickleback 7 (who?)
Spondyliosoma cantharus(fb) Zeekarper Black seabream 3 (who?)
Sprattus sprattus(fb) Sprot European sprat 9 (who?)
Squalius cephalus(fb) Kopvoorn Chub 4 (who?)
Squalus acanthias(fb) Doornhaai Picked dogfish 6 (who?)
Squatina squatina(fb) Zee-engel Angelshark 3 (who?)
Stephanolepis hispidus (fb) Planehead filefish  1 (who?)
Strongylura marina(fb) Atlantische geep Atlantic needlefish 1 (who?)
Strongylura notata notata(fb) Redfin needlefish 1 (who?)
Symphodus bailloni(fb) Bailloni's lipvis Baillon's wrasse 6 (who?)
Symphodus melops(fb) Zwartooglipvis Corkwing wrasse 6 (who?)
Syngnathus acus(fb) Grote zeenaald Greater pipefish 6 (who?)
Syngnathus rostellatus(fb) Kleine zeenaald Nilsson's pipefish 4 (who?)
Syngnathus typhle(fb) Trompetterzeenaald Broadnosed pipefish 4 (who?)
Taurulus bubalis(fb) Groene zeedonderpad Longspined bullhead 4 (who?)
Tetrapturus albidus(fb) Atlantic white marlin 1 (who?)
Tetrapturus audax(fb) Striped marlin 2 (who?)
Tetrapturus pfluegeri(fb) Langbekspeervis Longbill spearfish 1 (who?)
Thorogobius ephippiatus(fb) Luipaardgrondel Leopard-spotted goby 7 (who?)
Thunnus albacares(fb) Geelvintonijn Yellowfin tuna 2 (who?)
Thunnus atlanticus(fb) Zwartvintonijn Blackfin tuna 1 (who?)
Thunnus obesus(fb) Grootoogtonijn Bigeye tuna 3 (who?)
Thunnus thynnus(fb) Tonijn Atlantic bluefin tuna 6 (who?)
Thymallus arcticus arcticus (fb) Arctische vlagzalm Arctic grayling  1 (who?)
Thymallus thymallus(fb) Vlagzalm Grayling 14 (who?)
Tinca tinca(fb) Zeelt Tench 7 (who?)
Tor putitora (fb) Gouden masheer Putitor mahseer  2 (who?)
Torpedo marmorata(fb) Gemarmerde sidderrog Marbled electric ray 2 (who?)
Torpedo nobiliana(fb) Zwarte sidderrog Electric ray 2 (who?)
Trachinotus ovatus(fb) Oostatlantische gaffelmakreel Pompano 3 (who?)
Trachinus draco(fb) Grote pieterman Greater weever 10 (who?)
Trachurus trachurus(fb) Horsmakreel Atlantic horse mackerel 6 (who?)
Triakis semifasciata(fb) Luipaardhaai Leopard shark 1 (who?)
Trigloporus lastoviza(fb) Gestreepte poon Streaked gurnard 3 (who?)
Triglopsis quadricornis(fb) Vierhoorndonderpad Fourhorn sculpin 2 (who?)
Trinectes maculatus(fb) Amerikaanse tong Hogchoker 2 (who?)
Tripterygion delaisi(fb) Gele drievinnige slijmvis Black-faced blenny 1 (who?)
Trisopterus esmarkii(fb) Kever Norway pout 5 (who?)
Trisopterus luscus(fb) Steenbolk Pouting 4 (who?)
Trisopterus minutus(fb) Dwergbolk Poor cod 3 (who?)
Umbra pygmaea(fb) Amerikaanse hondsvis Eastern mudminnow 6 (who?)
Vimba vimba(fb) Blauwneus Vimba bream 9 (who?)
Xiphias gladius(fb) Zwaardvis Swordfish 4 (who?)
Zeugopterus punctatus(fb) Gevlekte griet Topknot 8 (who?)
Zeus faber(fb) Zonnevis John dory 9 (who?)
Zingel streber (fb) Danube streber  1 (who?)
Zingel zingel (fb) Zingel Zingel  2 (who?)
Zoarces viviparus(fb) Puitaal Eelpout 10 (who?)
Zungaro jahu (fb) Braziliaanse Jahu meerval Brazilian Jahu Catfish 1 (who?)


 
2017:
# name species
1 Ton Nientied 193
2 Jarno Laihinen 130
3 Pascal Pépé Sjamajee Rommelaere 117
show entire list
all times:
# name species
1 Theo Modder 634
2 Miciah McNelius 564
3 Ton Nientied 479
show entire list
unique species:
# name species
1 Sebastian van Koningshoven 121
2 Theo Modder 85
3 Mikhail Skopets 81
show entire list
caught on fly:
# name species
1 Remko Verspui 109
2 Mikhail Skopets 108
3 Michael Lee Berg 101
show entire list
stats:
230 registered species hunters.
2721  species.
24 non recognized species.
17 hybrids.
358  fly caught.
455 species on target lists.
146 pictures of zwoonzels.