This site uses cookies to provides services, personalise adds and analyse traffic. Information on how you use this site is shared with Google. If you use this site you agree with the use of cookies. Sorry to bother you with this annoying banner. European law says we have to. Click the "I get it" link to hide this message.

Deze site gebruikt cookies om services te leveren, advertenties te personaliseren en verkeer te analyseren. Informatie over je gebruik van deze site wordt gedeeld met Google. Als je deze site gebruikt, ga je akkoord met het gebruik van cookies. Het spijt ons dat we u met deze irritante banner moeten lastig vallen. Iets met nieuwe Europese wetgeving. Klik op het "I get it" linkje om deze boodschap te verbergen.

More info... | I get it
Targets
mail
passwordregister


 

These species of fish are on someones target list:

species dutch english nr of anglers
Pagellus acarne(fb) Spaanse zeebrasem Axillary seabream 1 (who?)
Pimephales promelas(fb) Amerikaanse dikkop elrits Fathead minnow 1 (who?)
Dentex dentex(fb) Common dentex 1 (who?)
Alepisaurus ferox(fb) Long snouted lancetfish 1 (who?)
Anoplogaster cornuta(fb) Common fangtooth 1 (who?)
Argentina silus(fb) Greater argentine 1 (who?)
Brosme brosme(fb) Lom Tusk 1 (who?)
Buenia jeffreysii(fb) Jeffrey's goby 1 (who?)
Chimaera monstrosa(fb) Gewone draakvis Rabbit fish 1 (who?)
Gaidropsarus argentatus(fb) Arctic rockling 1 (who?)
Lepidopus caudatus(fb) Silver scabbardfish 1 (who?)
Lesueurigobius friesii(fb) Fries's goby 1 (who?)
Molva macrophthalma(fb) Middellandse zeeleng Spanish ling 1 (who?)
Mora moro(fb) Diepzeekabeljauw Common mora 1 (who?)
Myctophum punctatum(fb) Spotted lanternfish 1 (who?)
Phycis blennoides(fb) Greater forkbeard 1 (who?)
Prionace glauca(fb) Blauwe haai Blue shark 1 (who?)
Rostroraja alba(fb) witte vleet White skate 1 (who?)
Thunnus alalunga(fb) Albacore 1 (who?)
Barbus meridionalis(fb) Meditterane barbeel Mediterranean barbel 1 (who?)
Blennius ocellaris(fb) Butterfly blenny 1 (who?)
Bothus podas(fb) Gevlekte dwergtarbot Wide-eyed flounder 1 (who?)
Caranx hippos(fb) Jack crevalle Crevalle jack 1 (who?)
Carcharhinus brachyurus(fb) Koperhaai Copper shark 1 (who?)
Carcharhinus plumbeus(fb) Sandbar shark 1 (who?)
Carcharodon carcharias(fb) Witte haai Great white shark 1 (who?)
Coryphaena hippurus(fb) Goudmakreel Common dolphinfish 1 (who?)
Diplodus cervinus cervinus(fb) Zebra seabream 1 (who?)
Diplodus puntazzo(fb) Sharpsnout seabream 1 (who?)
Diplodus sargus cadenati(fb) Moroccan white seabream 1 (who?)
Diplodus sargus sargus(fb) Bandzeebrasem White seabream 1 (who?)
Fistularia commersonii(fb) Bluespotted cornetfish 1 (who?)
Gobius bucchichi(fb) Gestreepte grondel Bucchich's goby 1 (who?)
Gobius geniporus(fb) Slanke grondel Slender goby 1 (who?)
Gymnura altavela(fb) Spiny butterfly ray 1 (who?)
Hirundichthys rondeletii(fb) Black wing flyingfish 1 (who?)
Istiophorus albicans(fb) Atlantic sailfish 1 (who?)
Lepidocybium flavobrunneum(fb) Escolar 1 (who?)
Lichia amia(fb) Leerfish 1 (who?)
Epinephelus aeneus(fb) Witte tandbaars White grouper 1 (who?)
Oblada melanura(fb) Vuurzeebrasem Saddled seabream 1 (who?)
Oreochromis mossambicus(fb) Mozambique tilapia Mozambique tilapia 1 (who?)
Parablennius sanguinolentus(fb) Roodgevlekte slijmvis Rusty blenny 1 (who?)
Pomadasys incisus(fb) Bastard grunt 1 (who?)
Pseudocaranx dentex(fb) geelvin makreel White trevally 1 (who?)
Salaria pavo(fb) Pauwslijmvis Peacock blenny 1 (who?)
Sarpa salpa(fb) Gestreepte bokvis Salema 1 (who?)
Sciaena umbra(fb) Brown meagre 1 (who?)
Serranus hepatus(fb) Kleine schriftbaars Brown comber 1 (who?)
Serranus scriba(fb) Schriftbaars Painted comber 1 (who?)
Sphyraena sphyraena(fb) Europese barracuda European barracuda 1 (who?)
Sphyrna lewini(fb) Geschulpte hamerhaai Scalloped hammerhead 1 (who?)
Tetrapturus albidus(fb) Atlantic white marlin 1 (who?)
Thalassoma pavo(fb) Pauwlipvis Ornate wrasse 1 (who?)
Tripterygion delaisi(fb) Gele drievinnige slijmvis Black-faced blenny 1 (who?)
Dentex gibbosus(fb) Pink dentex 1 (who?)
Luciobarbus comizo(fb) Iberische barbeel Iberian barbel 1 (who?)
Pagrus auriga(fb) roodgestreepte zeebrasem Redbanded seabream 1 (who?)
Scomber colias(fb) Atlantic chub mackerel 1 (who?)
Sparisoma cretense(fb) Parrotfish 1 (who?)
Salmo platycephalus(fb) Flathead trout 1 (who?)
Stenodus leucichthys(fb) Sheefish 1 (who?)
Acanthostracion quadricornis(fb) Scrawled cowfish 1 (who?)
Albula vulpes(fb) Gratenvis Bonefish 1 (who?)
Aluterus monoceros(fb) Unicorn leatherjacket filefish 1 (who?)
Amatitlania nigrofasciata(fb) Zebra cichlide Convict cichlid 1 (who?)
Anguilla rostrata(fb) American eel 1 (who?)
Atherinomorus stipes(fb) Hardhead silverside 1 (who?)
Atractosteus tropicus(fb) Tropische kaaimansnoek Tropical gar 1 (who?)
Balistes vetula(fb) Queen triggerfish 1 (who?)
Bodianus rufus(fb) Spanish hogfish 1 (who?)
Caranx melampygus(fb) Blauwvin trevally Bluefin trevally 1 (who?)
Carcharhinus leucas(fb) Stierhaai Bull shark 1 (who?)
Elagatis bipinnulata(fb) Regenboogstekelmakreel Rainbow runner 1 (who?)
Carcharhinus longimanus(fb) Oceanische witpunthaai Oceanic whitetip shark 1 (who?)
Haemulon melanurum(fb) Cottonwick grunt 1 (who?)
Halichoeres radiatus(fb) Puddingwife wrasse 1 (who?)
Holocentrus rufus(fb) langstekel eekhoornvis Longspine squirrelfish 1 (who?)
Hoplias malabaricus(fb) Wolfsvis Trahira 1 (who?)
Istiophorus platypterus(fb) Indo-Pacifische zeilvis Indo-Pacific sailfish 1 (who?)
Lactophrys bicaudalis(fb) Spotted trunkfish 1 (who?)
Rachycentron canadum(fb) Cobia Cobia 1 (who?)
Scarus coelestinus(fb) Midnight parrotfish 1 (who?)
Scarus guacamaia(fb) Rainbow parrotfish 1 (who?)
Scarus taeniopterus(fb) prinses papegaaivis Princess parrotfish 1 (who?)
Scomberomorus cavalla(fb) Konings makreel King mackerel 1 (who?)
Selene setapinnis(fb) Atlantic moonfish 1 (who?)
Seriola lalandi(fb) Yellowtail amberjack 1 (who?)
Sparisoma viride(fb) Stoplight parrotfish 1 (who?)
Sphyraena barracuda(fb) Reuze barracuda Great barracuda 1 (who?)
Sphyrna tiburo(fb) Kaphamerhaai Bonnethead 1 (who?)
Synodus lacertinus(fb) Sauro hagedisvis Sauro lizardfish 1 (who?)
Lutjanus vivanus(fb) Silk snapper 1 (who?)
Tetrapturus pfluegeri(fb) Langbekspeervis Longbill spearfish 1 (who?)
Thunnus atlanticus(fb) Zwartvintonijn Blackfin tuna 1 (who?)
Zanclus cornutus(fb) Moorish idol 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii clarkii(fb) Costal Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Lepomis cyanellus (fb) Groene zonnebaars Green sunfish  1 (who?)
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (fb) Aziatische modderkruiper Pond loach  1 (who?)
Pelecus cultratus (fb) Sabelbliek Sichel  1 (who?)
Romanogobio belingi (fb) Witvingrondel Northern whitefinned gudgeon 1 (who?)
Zingel streber (fb) Danube streber  1 (who?)
Acantharchus pomotis(fb) Mud sunfish 1 (who?)
Alosa mediocris(fb) Hickory shad 1 (who?)
Ambloplites ariommus(fb) Shadow bass 1 (who?)
Ambloplites cavifrons(fb) Roanoke bass 1 (who?)
Ambloplites constellatus(fb) Ozark bass 1 (who?)
Ameiurus platycephalus(fb) Flat bullhead 1 (who?)
Ameiurus serracanthus(fb) Spotted bullhead 1 (who?)
Salmo ferox (fb) Ferox forel Ferox trout 1 (who?)
Perccottus glenii (fb) Amoergrondel Chinese sleeper  1 (who?)
Ameiurus natalis (fb) Gele dwergmeerval Yellow bullhead  1 (who?)
Hypomesus pretiosus (fb) Surf smelt  1 (who?)
Ictiobus niger (fb) Black buffalo  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus masou masou (fb) Masu salmon  1 (who?)
Platichthys stellatus (fb) Starry flounder  1 (who?)
Raja binoculata (fb) Grote rog Big skate  1 (who?)
Salvelinus malma malma (fb) Dolly varden  1 (who?)
Thymallus arcticus arcticus (fb) Arctische vlagzalm Arctic grayling  1 (who?)
Aphredoderus sayanus(fb) Pirate perch 1 (who?)
Archoplites interruptus(fb) Sacramento perch 1 (who?)
Sebastes maliger (fb) Quillback rockfish  1 (who?)
Sebastes miniatus (fb) Vermilion rockfish  1 (who?)
Sebastes nebulosus (fb) China rockfish  1 (who?)
Sebastes paucispinis (fb) Bocaccio rockfish  1 (who?)
Sebastes ruberrimus (fb) geeloog steenbaars Yelloweye rockfish  1 (who?)
Stephanolepis hispidus (fb) Planehead filefish  1 (who?)
Synodus synodus (fb) Diamond lizardfish  1 (who?)
Umbra limi (fb) Central mudminnow  1 (who?)
Pogonias cromis (fb) Black drum  1 (who?)
Pomoxis nigromaculatus (fb) Black crappie  1 (who?)
Prionotus carolinus (fb) Northern searobin  1 (who?)
Prosopium williamsoni (fb) Mountain whitefish  1 (who?)
Pseudopleuronectes americanus (fb) Winter flounder  1 (who?)
Ptychocheilus oregonensis (fb) Northern pikeminnow  1 (who?)
Pylodictis olivaris (fb) Flathead catfish  1 (who?)
Rhacochilus vacca (fb) Pile perch  1 (who?)
Rhinichthys osculus (fb) Speckled dace  1 (who?)
Acipenser medirostris (fb) Groene steur Green sturgeon  1 (who?)
Alosa sapidissima (fb) American shad  1 (who?)
Anoplopoma fimbria (fb) Sablefish  1 (who?)
Citharichthys sordidus (fb) Pacific sanddab  1 (who?)
Elopichthys bambusa (fb) Yellowcheek  1 (who?)
Salmo obtusirostris (fb) Adriatic trout  1 (who?)
Sander canadensis (fb) Canadese snoekbaars Sauger  1 (who?)
Esox niger (fb) Kettingsnoek Chain pickerel  1 (who?)
Etheostoma caeruleum (fb) Rainbow darter  1 (who?)
Etheostoma exile (fb) Iowa darter  1 (who?)
Etheostoma microperca (fb) Least darter  1 (who?)
Hemitripterus americanus (fb) Sea raven  1 (who?)
Hexagrammos decagrammus (fb) Kelp greenling  1 (who?)
Hiodon alosoides (fb) Goudoog Goldeye  1 (who?)
Lepisosteus osseus (fb) Kaaimansnoek Longnose gar  1 (who?)
Lepisosteus platyrhincus (fb) Florida gar  1 (who?)
Lepomis megalotis (fb) Longear sunfish  1 (who?)
Erimyzon sucetta (fb) Lake chubsucker  1 (who?)
Esox americanus americanus (fb) Redfin pickerel  1 (who?)
Notropis volucellus (fb) Mimic shiner  1 (who?)
Noturus flavus (fb) Stonecat  1 (who?)
Noturus gyrinus (fb) Tadpole madtom  1 (who?)
Noturus miurus (fb) Brindled madtom  1 (who?)
Paralichthys dentatus (fb) Summer flounder  1 (who?)
Percina maculata (fb) Blackside darter  1 (who?)
Embiotoca lateralis (fb) Striped seaperch  1 (who?)
Scophthalmus aquosus (fb) Windowpane flounder  1 (who?)
Triacanthus biaculeatus (fb) Short-nosed tripodfish  1 (who?)
Anguilla marmorata (fb) Giant mottled eel  1 (who?)
Pangasianodon gigas (fb) Grote Mekong meerval Mekong giant catfish  1 (who?)
Plectropomus leopardus (fb) Leopard coralgrouper  1 (who?)
Zungaro jahu (fb) Braziliaanse Jahu meerval Brazilian Jahu Catfish 1 (who?)
Thyrsites atun (fb) Snoekmakreel Snoek  1 (who?)
Helicolenus dactylopterus (fb) Blauwkeeltje Blackbelly rosefish  1 (who?)
Lythrurus umbratilis (fb) Redfin shiner  1 (who?)
Margariscus margarita (fb) Pearl dace  1 (who?)
Notemigonus crysoleucas (fb) Golden shiner  1 (who?)
Notropis blennius (fb) River shiner  1 (who?)
Notropis percobromus (fb) Carmine shiner  1 (who?)
Notropis stramineus (fb) Sand shiner  1 (who?)
Amia calva (fb) Amia Bowfin  1 (who?)
Atractoscion nobilis (fb) White weakfish  1 (who?)
Carpiodes cyprinus (fb) Quillback zuigkarper Quillback  1 (who?)
Catostomus macrocheilus (fb) Largescale sucker  1 (who?)
Chrosomus eos (fb) Northern redbelly dace  1 (who?)
Acipenser fulvescens (fb) Gele steur Lake sturgeon  1 (who?)
Channa marulia(fb) Grote snakhead Great snakehead 1 (who?)
Chrosomus erythrogaster(fb) Southern redbelly dace 1 (who?)
Cichla ocellaris(fb) Pauwoogbaars Peacock cichlid 1 (who?)
Cycleptus elongatus(fb) Blue sucker 1 (who?)
Cycleptus meridionalis(fb) southeastern blue sucker 1 (who?)
Elassoma evergladei(fb) Everglades pygmy sunfish 1 (who?)
Elassoma okatie(fb) Bluebarred pygmy sunfish 1 (who?)
Elassoma zonatum(fb) Banded pygmy sunfish 1 (who?)
Enneacanthus gloriosus(fb) Bluespotted sunfish 1 (who?)
Equetus lanceolatus(fb) Jack-knifefish 1 (who?)
Etheostoma camurum(fb) Bluebreast darter 1 (who?)
Etheostoma colorosum(fb) Coastal darter 1 (who?)
Etheostoma fusiforme(fb) Swamp darter 1 (who?)
Etheostoma maculatum(fb) Spotted darter 1 (who?)
Etheostoma swaini(fb) Gulf darter 1 (who?)
Etheostoma variatum(fb) Variegate darter 1 (who?)
Fundulus escambiae(fb) Russetfin topminnow 1 (who?)
Fundulus nottii(fb) Bayou topminnow 1 (who?)
Gobiosoma bosc(fb) Naakte grondel Naked goby 1 (who?)
Halichoeres bivittatus(fb) glibberige snikkelvis Slippery dick 1 (who?)
Hybognathus nuchalis(fb) Mississippi silvery minnow 1 (who?)
Moxostoma anisurum (fb) Zilverzuigkarper Silver redhorse  1 (who?)
Moxostoma carinatum (fb) River redhorse  1 (who?)
Moxostoma valenciennesi (fb) Greater redhorse  1 (who?)
Canthigaster rostrata(fb) Caribbean sharpnose-puffer 1 (who?)
Catostomus discobolus discobolus(fb) Bluehead sucker 1 (who?)
Catostomus insignis(fb) Sonora sucker 1 (who?)
Micropterus coosae(fb) Redeye bass 1 (who?)
Micropterus floridanus(fb) Florida Largemouth Bass 1 (who?)
Micropterus notius(fb) Suwannee bass 1 (who?)
Morone mississippiensis(fb) Yellow bass 1 (who?)
Moxostoma congestum(fb) Gray redhorse 1 (who?)
Notropis boops(fb) Bigeye shiner 1 (who?)
Notropis lutipinnis(fb) Yellowfin shiner 1 (who?)
Notropis mekistocholas(fb) Cape Fear shiner 1 (who?)
Notropis petersoni(fb) Coastal shiner 1 (who?)
Notropis suttkusi(fb) Rocky shiner 1 (who?)
Notropis telescopus(fb) Telescope shiner 1 (who?)
Notropis uranoscopus(fb) Skygazer shiner 1 (who?)
Notropis wickliffi(fb) Channel shiner 1 (who?)
Ogcocephalus nasutus(fb) Shortnose batfish 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis merlini(fb) Orangetail shiner 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis metallicus(fb) Metallic Shiner 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis signipinnis(fb) Flagfin shiner 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis welaka(fb) Bluenose shiner 1 (who?)
Ptychocheilus umpquae(fb) Umpqua pikeminnow 1 (who?)
Salvelinus agassizii(fb) Silver trout 1 (who?)
Scaphirhynchus albus(fb) Pallid sturgeon 1 (who?)
Sciaenops ocellatus(fb) Red drum 1 (who?)
Scomberomorus regalis(fb) Cero 1 (who?)
Sebastes levis(fb) Cowcod 1 (who?)
Sebastes serriceps(fb) Treefish 1 (who?)
Semicossyphus pulcher(fb) California sheephead 1 (who?)
Strongylura marina(fb) Atlantische geep Atlantic needlefish 1 (who?)
Strongylura notata notata(fb) Redfin needlefish 1 (who?)
Synodus foetens(fb) Inshore lizardfish 1 (who?)
Triakis semifasciata(fb) Luipaardhaai Leopard shark 1 (who?)
Urobatis jamaicensis(fb) Yellow stingray 1 (who?)
Chromis limbata(fb) Atlantische monniksvis Azores chromis 1 (who?)
Hydrocynus forskahlii(fb) Reuzen tijgervis Elongate tigerfish 1 (who?)
Hydrocynus vittatus(fb) tijgervis Tiger fish 1 (who?)
Labrisomus nuchipinnis(fb) Behaarde slijmvis Hairy blenny 1 (who?)
Leiostomus xanthurus(fb) Spot croaker 1 (who?)
Lucania goodei(fb) Bluefin killifish 1 (who?)
Macrhybopsis hyostoma(fb) Shoal chub 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii pleuriticus(fb) Colorado River cutthroat trout 1 (who?)
Oregonichthys crameri(fb) Oregon chub 1 (who?)
Percina phoxocephala(fb) Slenderhead darter 1 (who?)
Percina sciera(fb) Dusky darter 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis grandipinnis(fb) Apalachee shiner 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis hubbsi(fb) Bluehead shiner 1 (who?)
Ephippion guttifer(fb) Prickly puffer 1 (who?)
Galeoides decadactylus(fb) Lesser African threadfin 1 (who?)
Erythrinus erythrinus (fb) Red Trahira 1 (who?)
Pseudoplatystoma fasciatum (fb) Tijger spatelbekmeerval Barred sorubim  1 (who?)
Hydrolycus scomberoides (fb) Vampier tetra Payara  1 (who?)
Amblygaster leiogaster (fb) Smoothbelly sardinella  1 (who?)
Bagarius yarrelli (fb) Goonch Goonch 1 (who?)
Bembrops platyrhynchus (fb) Natal duckbill  1 (who?)
Caranx ignobilis (fb) reuzen trevally Giant trevally  1 (who?)
Chitala chitala (fb) Clown knifefish  1 (who?)
Cromileptes altivelis (fb) Humpback grouper  1 (who?)
Megalops cyprinoides (fb) Indo-Pacific tarpon  1 (who?)
Epibulus insidiator (fb) Sling-jaw wrasse  1 (who?)
Lates calcarifer (fb) Barramundi Barramundi  1 (who?)
Arripis trutta (fb) Australiche zalm Australian salmon  1 (who?)
Heterodontus portusjacksoni (fb) Port Jackson shark  1 (who?)
Maccullochella peelii (fb) Murray cod  1 (who?)
Microcanthus strigatus (fb) Stripey  1 (who?)
Scleropages jardinii (fb) Australian bonytongue  1 (who?)
Acanthurus sohal (fb) Sohal surgeonfish  1 (who?)
Centrolabrus trutta(fb) Emerald wrasse  1 (who?)
Mycteroperca fusca(fb) Island grouper  1 (who?)
Serranus atricauda(fb) Konings zaagbaars Blacktail comber  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus chrysogaster(fb) Mexican golden trout 1 (who?)
Anguilla bengalensis labiata(fb) African mottled eel 1 (who?)
Anguilla mossambica(fb) African longfin eel 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus iwame(fb) Iwame trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi(fb) Lahontan Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi(fb) Westslope Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri(fb) Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii behnkei(fb) Finespotted Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah(fb) Bonneville Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii subspecies(fb) Whitehorse Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii alvordensis(fb) Alvord Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Micropterus henshalli(fb) Alabama Bass 1 (who?)
Clupea harengus membras(fb) Baltische haring Baltic herring 1 (who?)
Micropterus haiaka(fb) Choctaw bass 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii macdonaldi(fb) Yellowfin Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Micropterus chattahoochae(fb) Chattahoochee baars Chattahoochee bass 1 (who?)
Micropterus tallapoosae(fb) Tallapoosa baars Tallapoosa bass 1 (who?)
Salvelinus namaycush X Salvelinus fontinalis(hy) Splake 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii X Oncorhynchus mykiss(hy) Cutbow Trout 1 (who?)
Moxostoma species undescribed1(nr) Apalachicola Redhorse 1 (who?)
Catostomus catostomus(fb) Longnose sucker 1 (who?)
Salmo trutta(fb) Sea trout 1 (who?)
Atractosteus tristoechus(fb) Cuban gar 1 (who?)
Canthigaster jactator(fb) Hawaiian whitespotted toby 1 (who?)
Astatotilapia flaviijosephi(fb) 1 (who?)
Catostomus discobolus(fb) Bluehead sucker 1 (who?)
Pimelometopon pulchrum(fb) California sheephead 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii(fb) Cutthroat trout 2 (who?)
Serranus cabrilla(fb) Zaagbaars Comber 2 (who?)
Micropterus warriorensis(fb) Warrior baars Warrior bass 2 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii seleniris(fb) Paiute Cutthroat Trout 2 (who?)
Micropterus cahabae(fb) Cahaba baars Cahaba bass 2 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii stomias(fb) Greenback Cutthroat Trout 2 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii virginalis(fb) Rio Grande Cutthroat Trout 2 (who?)
Mauligobius maderensis(fb) Madeira Grondel Madeira goby 2 (who?)
Hoplias macrophthalmus (fb) Anjoemara Giant trahira  2 (who?)
Arapaima gigas (fb) Arapaima Arapaima  2 (who?)
Pteronotropis hypselopterus(fb) Sailfin shiner 2 (who?)
Oncorhynchus gilae(fb) Gila trout 2 (who?)
Ophioblennius atlanticus(fb) Redlip Blenny 2 (who?)
Lucania parva(fb) Rainwater killifish 2 (who?)
Lates niloticus(fb) Nijlbaars Nile perch 2 (who?)
Catostomus latipinnis(fb) Flannelmouth sucker 2 (who?)
Mylocheilus caurinus (fb) Peamouth  2 (who?)
Hypsypops rubicundus(fb) Garibaldi damselfish 2 (who?)
Atractosteus spatula(fb) Alligator gar Alligator gar 2 (who?)
Minytrema melanops (fb) Spotted sucker  2 (who?)
Hemibagrus wyckioides (fb) Aziatische roodstaartmeerval Asian redtail catfish 2 (who?)
Lepisosteus oculatus (fb) Spotted gar  2 (who?)
Tor putitora (fb) Gouden masheer Putitor mahseer  2 (who?)
Oncorhynchus aguabonita (fb) Golden trout  2 (who?)
Esox americanus vermiculatus (fb) Grass pickerel  2 (who?)
Esox masquinongy (fb) Muskie Muskellunge  2 (who?)
Hiodon tergisus (fb) Mooneye  2 (who?)
Sander vitreus (fb) Amerikaanse snoekbaars Walleye  2 (who?)
Abudefduf luridus (fb) Blauwvin monniksvis Canary damsel  2 (who?)
Esox reichertii (fb) Amoersnoek Amur pike  2 (who?)
Salvelinus confluentus (fb) Bull trout  2 (who?)
Salmo marmoratus (fb) Marmerforel Marble trout 2 (who?)
Salmo letnica (fb) Ohrid trout  2 (who?)
Silurus aristotelis (fb) Aristoteles meerval Aristotle`s catfish 2 (who?)
Ameiurus catus(fb) Witte meerval White catfish 2 (who?)
Zingel zingel (fb) Zingel Zingel  2 (who?)
Romanogobio kesslerii (fb) Kesslers riviergrondel Kessler's gudgeon  2 (who?)
Proterorhinus marmoratus (fb) Zeemarmergrondel Tubenose goby  2 (who?)
Coregonus maraena (fb) Deense houting Maraena whitefish  2 (who?)
Huso huso(fb) Beluga Beluga 2 (who?)
Morone saxatilis(fb) Gestreepte zeebaars Striped bass 2 (who?)
Tetrapturus audax(fb) Striped marlin 2 (who?)
Sebastes marinus(fb) Roodbaars Golden redfish 2 (who?)
Triglopsis quadricornis(fb) Vierhoorndonderpad Fourhorn sculpin 2 (who?)
Epinephelus itajara(fb) Goliath tandbaars Goliath grouper 2 (who?)
Scartella cristata(fb) Molly Slijmvis Molly miller 2 (who?)
Galeocerdo cuvier(fb) Tijgerhaai Tiger shark 2 (who?)
Canthigaster capistrata(fb) Macaronesische spitssnuit kogelvis Macaronesian sharpnose-puffer 2 (who?)
Synodus saurus(fb) Hagedisvis Atlantic lizardfish 2 (who?)
Scorpaena maderensis(fb) Madeira schorpioenvis Madeira rockfish 2 (who?)
Pagrus pagrus(fb) Gewone zeebrasem Red porgy 2 (who?)
Epinephelus marginatus(fb) Bruine tandbaars Dusky grouper 2 (who?)
Diplodus vulgaris(fb) Gewone zeebrasem Common two-banded seabream 2 (who?)
Dicentrarchus punctatus(fb) Gevlekte zeebaars Spotted seabass 2 (who?)
Diplodus annularis(fb) goudstreep zeebrasem Annular seabream 2 (who?)
Coris julis(fb) Regenbooglipvis Mediterranean rainbow wrasse 2 (who?)
Carcharhinus limbatus(fb) Zwartpunthaai Blacktip shark 2 (who?)
Acanthocybium solandri(fb) Wahoo Wahoo 2 (who?)
Isurus oxyrinchus(fb) Shortfin mako 2 (who?)
Apogon imberbis(fb) rode kardinaalsbaars Cardinal fish 2 (who?)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha(fb) Roze zalm Pink salmon 2 (who?)
Gaidropsarus mediterraneus(fb) Mediterrane meun Shore rockling 2 (who?)
Cepola macrophthalma(fb) Rode lintvis Red bandfish 2 (who?)
Trisopterus minutus(fb) Dwergbolk Poor cod 2 (who?)
Molva dypterygia(fb) Blauwe leng Blue ling 2 (who?)
Perca fluviatilis(fb) Baars European perch 2 (who?)
Rhodeus sericeus(fb) Aziatische bittervoorn Bitterling 2 (who?)
Torpedo marmorata(fb) Gemarmerde sidderrog Marbled electric ray 2 (who?)
Torpedo nobiliana(fb) Zwarte sidderrog Electric ray 2 (who?)
Euthynnus alletteratus(fb) Dwergtonijn Little tunny 2 (who?)
Gymnammodytes semisquamatus(fb) Zandaal Smooth sandeel 2 (who?)
Hexanchus griseus(fb) Stompsnuitzeskieuwshaai Bluntnose sixgill shark 2 (who?)
Hirundichthys speculiger(fb) Vliegende vis Mirrorwing flyingfish 2 (who?)
Ammodytes marinus(fb) Noorse zandspiering Lesser sand-eel 2 (who?)
Cetorhinus maximus(fb) Reuzenhaai Basking shark 2 (who?)
Dalatias licha(fb) Valse doornhaai Kitefin shark 2 (who?)
Echinorhinus brucus(fb) Braamhaai Bramble shark 2 (who?)
Echiodon drummondii(fb) Parelvis Pearlfish 3 (who?)
Centrolophus niger(fb) Zwarte vis Rudderfish 3 (who?)
Capros aper(fb) Evervis Boarfish 3 (who?)
Abramis brama(fb) Brasem Freshwater bream 3 (who?)
Acantholabrus palloni(fb) Geelkop lipvis Scale-rayed wrasse 3 (who?)
Alburnus alburnus(fb) Alver Bleak 3 (who?)
Atherina presbyter(fb) Koornaarvis Sand smelt 3 (who?)
Brama brama(fb) Braam Atlantic pomfret 3 (who?)
Callionymus maculatus(fb) Gevlekte pitvis Spotted dragonet 3 (who?)
Hygophum benoiti(fb) Benoit's lantaarnvisje Benoit's lanternfish 3 (who?)
Hippocampus hippocampus(fb) Kortsnuitzeepaardje Short snouted seahorse 3 (who?)
Lampetra fluviatilis(fb) Rivierprik River lamprey 3 (who?)
Lampetra planeri(fb) Beekprik European brook lamprey 3 (who?)
Lampris guttatus(fb) Koningsvis Opah 3 (who?)
Helicolenus dactylopterus dactylopterus(fb) Blauwkeeltje Blackbelly rosefish 3 (who?)
Galeus melastomus(fb) Spaanse hondshaai Blackmouth catshark 3 (who?)
Parablennius gattorugine(fb) Gehoornde slijmvis Tompot blenny 3 (who?)
Pegusa lascaris(fb) Franse tong Sand sole 3 (who?)
Nerophis lumbriciformis(fb) Kleine worm zeenaald Worm pipefish 3 (who?)
Microstomus kitt(fb) Tongschar Lemon sole 3 (who?)
Myxine glutinosa(fb) Slijmprik Hagfish 3 (who?)
Limanda limanda(fb) Schar Common dab 3 (who?)
Liparis montagui(fb) Montagu's slakdolf Montagus seasnail 3 (who?)
Maurolicus muelleri(fb) Lichtend sprotje Silvery lightfish 3 (who?)
Micrenophrys lilljeborgii(fb) Noorse donderpad Norway bullhead 3 (who?)
Micromesistius poutassou(fb) Blauwe wijting Blue whiting 3 (who?)
Trachinotus ovatus(fb) Oostatlantische gaffelmakreel Pompano 3 (who?)
Trigloporus lastoviza(fb) Gestreepte poon Streaked gurnard 3 (who?)
Trinectes maculatus(fb) Amerikaanse tong Hogchoker 3 (who?)
Scomberesox saurus saurus(fb) Makreelgeep Atlantic saury 3 (who?)
Somniosus microcephalus(fb) Groenlandse haai Greenland shark 3 (who?)
Squatina squatina(fb) Zee-engel Angelshark 3 (who?)
Raja microocellata(fb) Kleinoogrog Small-eyed ray 3 (who?)
Pomatoschistus minutus(fb) Dikkopje Sand goby 3 (who?)
Microchirus variegatus(fb) Dikrugtong Thickback sole 3 (who?)
Mola mola(fb) Maanvis Ocean sunfish 3 (who?)
Ictalurus punctatus(fb) Kanaal meerval Channel catfish 3 (who?)
Myliobatis aquila(fb) adelaarsrog Common eagle ray 3 (who?)
Hucho hucho(fb) Donauzalm Huchen 3 (who?)
Seriola dumerili(fb) Grote amberjack Greater amberjack 3 (who?)
Thunnus albacares(fb) Geelvintonijn Yellowfin tuna 3 (who?)
Thunnus obesus(fb) Grootoogtonijn Bigeye tuna 3 (who?)
Anarhichas minor(fb) Gevlekte zeewolf Spotted wolffish 3 (who?)
Gobius cobitis(fb) Reuzengrondel Giant goby 3 (who?)
Lutjanus cyanopterus(fb) Cubera snapper Cubera snapper 3 (who?)
Cottus rhenanus (fb) Beekdonderpad Rhine sculpin 3 (who?)
Makaira nigricans(fb) Blauwe marlijn Blue marlin 3 (who?)
Romanogobio albipinnatus (fb) Oost-Europese Witvingrondel White-finned gudgeon  3 (who?)
Hucho taimen (fb) Taimen  3 (who?)
Catlocarpio siamensis (fb) Siamese reuzenkarper Giant barb  3 (who?)
Salminus brasiliensis (fb) Gouden Dorado Dorado  3 (who?)
Ictalurus furcatus(fb) Blue catfish 3 (who?)
Oncorhynchus apache(fb) Apache trout 3 (who?)
Micropterus cataractae(fb) Shoal bass 3 (who?)
Phractocephalus hemioliopterus (fb) Roodstaart meerval Redtail catfish  3 (who?)
Parablennius parvicornis(fb) Rotspoelslijmvis Rock-pool blenny 3 (who?)
Gymnosarda unicolor (fb) Hondstonijn Dogtooth tuna  3 (who?)
Acipenser transmontanus (fb) Witte steur White sturgeon  4 (who?)
Neogobius fluviatilis(fb) Pontische stroomgrondel Monkey goby 4 (who?)
Makaira indica(fb) Black marlin 4 (who?)
Oncorhynchus nerka(fb) Sockeye salmon 4 (who?)
Oncorhynchus keta(fb) Chum salmon 4 (who?)
Salvelinus namaycush(fb) Amerikaanse meerforel Lake trout 4 (who?)
Acipenser baerii baerii(fb) Siberische steur Siberian sturgeon 4 (who?)
Sparus aurata(fb) Goudbrasem Gilthead seabream 4 (who?)
Pomatoschistus pictus(fb) Kleurige grondel Painted goby 4 (who?)
Phoxinus phoxinus(fb) Elrits Eurasian minnow 4 (who?)
Pleuronectes platessa(fb) Schol European plaice 4 (who?)
Rutilus rutilus(fb) Blankvoorn Roach 4 (who?)
Raja undulata(fb) Golfrog Undulate ray 4 (who?)
Salmo trutta fario(fb) Beekforel Brown trout 4 (who?)
Squalus acanthias(fb) Doornhaai Picked dogfish 4 (who?)
Trisopterus esmarkii(fb) Kever Norway pout 4 (who?)
Taurulus bubalis(fb) Groene zeedonderpad Longspined bullhead 4 (who?)
Micropterus dolomieu(fb) Kleinbekbaars Smallmouth bass 4 (who?)
Micropterus salmoides(fb) Forelbaars Largemouth black bass 4 (who?)
Oncorhynchus mykiss(fb) Regenboogforel Rainbow trout 4 (who?)
Gobius niger(fb) Zwarte grondel Black goby 4 (who?)
Hippocampus guttulatus(fb) Zeepaardje Long-snouted seahorse 4 (who?)
Labrus mixtus(fb) Gestreepte lipvis Cuckoo wrasse 4 (who?)
Hippoglossoides platessoides(fb) Lange schar American plaice 4 (who?)
Katsuwonus pelamis(fb) Gestreepte tonijn Skipjack tuna 4 (who?)
Boops boops(fb) Bokvis Bogue 4 (who?)
Balistes capriscus(fb) Trekkervis Grey triggerfish 4 (who?)
Argyrosomus regius(fb) Ombervis Meagre 4 (who?)
Amblyraja radiata(fb) Sterrog Starry ray 4 (who?)
Ameiurus nebulosus(fb) Bruine dwergmeerval Brown bullhead 4 (who?)
Ciliata septentrionalis(fb) Noorse meun Northern rockling 4 (who?)
Entelurus aequoreus(fb) Adderzeenaald Snake pipefish 4 (who?)
Cottunculus microps(fb) Polaire donderpad Polar sculpin 4 (who?)
Cottus gobio(fb) Oost-Europese rivierdonderpad Bullhead 5 (who?)
Crystallogobius linearis(fb) Kristalgrondel Crystal goby 5 (who?)
Ctenolabrus rupestris(fb) Kliplipvis Goldsinny-wrasse 5 (who?)
Enchelyopus cimbrius(fb) Vierdradige meun Fourbeard rockling 5 (who?)
Clarias gariepinus(fb) Afrikaanse meerval North African catfish 5 (who?)
Clupea harengus(fb) Haring Atlantic herring 5 (who?)
Coregonus clupeaformis(fb) Marene Lake whitefish 5 (who?)
Carassius auratus(fb) Goudvis Goldfish 5 (who?)
Centrolabrus exoletus(fb) Rots lipvis Rock cook 5 (who?)
Aphia minuta(fb) Glasgrondel Transparent goby 5 (who?)
Ameiurus melas(fb) Zwarte dwergmeerval Black bullhead 5 (who?)
Alburnoides bipunctatus(fb) Gestippelde alver Schneider 5 (who?)
Aspitrigla cuculus(fb) Engelse poon Red gurnard 5 (who?)
Blicca bjoerkna(fb) Kolblei White bream 5 (who?)
Leucaspius delineatus(fb) Vetje Belica 5 (who?)
Gymnocephalus cernua(fb) Pos Ruffe 5 (who?)
Glyptocephalus cynoglossus(fb) Witje Witch flounder 5 (who?)
Etmopterus spinax(fb) Zwarte doornhaai Velvet belly 5 (who?)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha(fb) Chinook zalm Chinook salmon 5 (who?)
Mustelus asterias(fb) Gevlekte toonhaai Starry smooth-hound 5 (who?)
Molva molva(fb) Leng Ling 5 (who?)
Merluccius merluccius(fb) Heek European hake 5 (who?)
Syngnathus rostellatus(fb) Kleine zeenaald Nilsson's pipefish 5 (who?)
Syngnathus typhle(fb) Trompetterzeenaald Broadnosed pipefish 5 (who?)
Trachurus trachurus(fb) Horsmakreel Atlantic horse mackerel 5 (who?)
Squalius cephalus(fb) Kopvoorn Chub 5 (who?)
Spinachia spinachia(fb) Zeestekelbaars Sea stickleback 5 (who?)
Spondyliosoma cantharus(fb) Zeekarper Black seabream 5 (who?)
Scyliorhinus stellaris(fb) Kathaai Nursehound 5 (who?)
Salvelinus alpinus alpinus(fb) Riddervis Arctic char 5 (who?)
Raniceps raninus(fb) Vorskwab Tadpole fish 5 (who?)
Raja montagui(fb) Gevlekte rog Spotted ray 5 (who?)
Pollachius pollachius(fb) Pollak Pollack 5 (who?)
Petromyzon marinus(fb) Zeeprik Sea lamprey 5 (who?)
Pomatoschistus lozanoi(fb) Lozano's grondel Lozano's goby 5 (who?)
Pomatoschistus microps(fb) Brakwatergrondel Common goby 5 (who?)
Pseudorasbora parva(fb) Blauwband Stone moroko 5 (who?)
Pungitius laevis(fb) Negendoornige stekelbaars Smoothtail ninespine stickleback 5 (who?)
Phrynorhombus norvegicus(fb) Dwergbot Norwegian topknot 5 (who?)
Mustelus mustelus(fb) Gladde haai Smooth-hound 5 (who?)
Xiphias gladius(fb) Zwaardvis Swordfish 5 (who?)
Acipenser ruthenus(fb) Sterlet Sterlet sturgeon 5 (who?)
Nematistius pectoralis(fb) Roostervis Roosterfish 5 (who?)
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii(fb) Diamantsteur Danube sturgeon 6 (who?)
Megalops atlanticus(fb) Tarpon Tarpon 6 (who?)
Gobius paganellus(fb) paganelgrondel Rock goby 6 (who?)
Pholis gunnellus(fb) Botervis Rock gunnel 6 (who?)
Raja brachyura(fb) Blonde rog Blonde ray 6 (who?)
Sarda sarda(fb) Bonito Atlantic bonito 6 (who?)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus(fb) Ruisvoorn Rudd 6 (who?)
Symphodus bailloni(fb) Bailloni's lipvis Baillon's wrasse 6 (who?)
Thorogobius ephippiatus(fb) Luipaardgrondel Leopard-spotted goby 6 (who?)
Melanogrammus aeglefinus(fb) Schelvis Haddock 6 (who?)
Liparis liparis liparis(fb) Slakdolf Striped seasnail 6 (who?)
Mullus barbatus barbatus(fb) Rode mul Red mullet 6 (who?)
Oncorhynchus kisutch(fb) Cohozalm Coho salmon 6 (who?)
Gobio gobio(fb) Riviergrondel Gudgeon 6 (who?)
Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis(fb) Scharretong Megrim 6 (who?)
Labrus bergylta(fb) Gevlekte lipvis Ballan wrasse 6 (who?)
Hyperoplus lanceolatus(fb) Smelt Great sandeel 6 (who?)
Atherina boyeri(fb) Kleine koornaarvis Big-scale sand smelt 6 (who?)
Callionymus reticulatus(fb) Rasterpitvis Reticulated dragonet 6 (who?)
Buglossidium luteum(fb) Dwergtong Solenette 6 (who?)
Callionymus lyra(fb) Pitvis Dragonet 6 (who?)
Arnoglossus laterna(fb) Schurftvis Mediterranean scaldfish 6 (who?)
Alopias vulpinus(fb) Voshaai Thresher 6 (who?)
Anguilla anguilla(fb) Aal European eel 6 (who?)
Coregonus lavaretus(fb) Grote marene European whitefish 6 (who?)
Dicentrarchus labrax(fb) Zeebaars European seabass 6 (who?)
Dipturus batis(fb) Vleet Blue skate 7 (who?)
Carassius gibelio(fb) Giebel Prussian carp 7 (who?)
Agonus cataphractus(fb) Harnasmannetje Hooknose 7 (who?)
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix(fb) Zilverkarper Silver carp 7 (who?)
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis(fb) Grootkopkarper Bighead carp 7 (who?)
Lepomis gibbosus(fb) Zonnebaars Pumpkinseed 7 (who?)
Galeorhinus galeus(fb) Ruwe haai Tope shark 7 (who?)
Eutrigla gurnardus(fb) Grauwe poon Grey gurnard 7 (who?)
Neogobius melanostomus(fb) Zwartbekgrondel Round goby 7 (who?)
Liza aurata(fb) Goudharder Golden grey mullet 7 (who?)
Merlangius merlangus(fb) Wijting Whiting 7 (who?)
Leucoraja naevus(fb) Koekoeksrog Cuckoo ray 7 (who?)
Thunnus thynnus(fb) Tonijn Atlantic bluefin tuna 7 (who?)
Tinca tinca(fb) Zeelt Tench 7 (who?)
Trisopterus luscus(fb) Steenbolk Pouting 7 (who?)
Symphodus melops(fb) Zwartooglipvis Corkwing wrasse 7 (who?)
Syngnathus acus(fb) Grote zeenaald Greater pipefish 7 (who?)
Scyliorhinus canicula(fb) Hondshaai Small-spotted catshark 7 (who?)
Solea solea(fb) Tong Common sole 7 (who?)
Sardina pilchardus(fb) Sardien European pilchard 7 (who?)
Salvelinus fontinalis(fb) Bronforel Brook trout 7 (who?)
Raja clavata(fb) Stekelrog Thornback ray 7 (who?)
Platichthys flesus(fb) Bot European flounder 7 (who?)
Pollachius virens(fb) Koolvis Saithe 7 (who?)
Poecilia reticulata(fb) Gup Guppy 7 (who?)
Pungitius pungitius(fb) Tiendoornige stekelbaars Ninespine stickleback 7 (who?)
Gobiusculus flavescens(fb) blonde grondel Two-spotted goby 7 (who?)
Umbra pygmaea(fb) Amerikaanse hondsvis Eastern mudminnow 7 (who?)
Zeugopterus punctatus(fb) Gevlekte griet Topknot 8 (who?)
Proterorhinus semilunaris(fb) Marmergrondel Western tubenose goby 8 (who?)
Rhodeus amarus(fb) Bittervoorn Bitterling 8 (who?)
Scomber scombrus(fb) Makreel Atlantic mackerel 8 (who?)
Scophthalmus rhombus(fb) Griet Brill 8 (who?)
Micropogonias undulatus(fb) Knorrepos Atlantic croaker 8 (who?)
Lipophrys pholis(fb) Slijmvis Shanny 8 (who?)
Pagellus bogaraveo(fb) Zeebrasem Blackspot seabream 8 (who?)
Gadus morhua(fb) Kabeljauw Atlantic cod 8 (who?)
Gaidropsarus vulgaris(fb) Driedradige meun Three-bearded rockling 8 (who?)
Gasterosteus aculeatus aculeatus(fb) Driedoornige stekelbaars Three-spined stickleback 8 (who?)
Leuciscus idus(fb) Winde Orfe 8 (who?)
Leuciscus leuciscus(fb) Serpeling Common dace 8 (who?)
Lamna nasus(fb) Haringhaai Porbeagle 8 (who?)
Alosa alosa(fb) Elft Allis shad 8 (who?)
Ciliata mustela(fb) Vijfdradige meun Fivebeard rockling 8 (who?)
Coregonus albula(fb) Kleine marene Vendace 8 (who?)
Cottus perifretum(fb) Rivierdonderpad Bullhead 8 (who?)
Ballerus sapa (fb) Donaubrasem White-eye bream  8 (who?)
Cyprinus carpio(fb) Karper Common carp 9 (who?)
Esox lucius(fb) Snoek Northern pike 9 (who?)
Chondrostoma nasus(fb) Sneep Common nase 9 (who?)
Chelidonichthys lucerna(fb) Rode poon Tub gurnard 9 (who?)
Acipenser sturio(fb) Atlantische steur Sturgeon 9 (who?)
Anarhichas lupus(fb) Zeewolf Atlantic wolffish 9 (who?)
Osmerus eperlanus(fb) Spiering European smelt 9 (who?)
Myoxocephalus scorpius(fb) Zeedonderpad Shorthorn sculpin 9 (who?)
Lophius piscatorius(fb) Zeeduivel Angler 9 (who?)
Sprattus sprattus(fb) Sprot European sprat 9 (who?)
Sander lucioperca(fb) Snoekbaars Pike-perch 9 (who?)
Zeus faber(fb) Zonnevis John dory 9 (who?)
Zoarces viviparus(fb) Puitaal Eelpout 9 (who?)
Vimba vimba(fb) Blauwneus Vimba bream 10 (who?)
Salmo salar(fb) Zalm Atlantic salmon 10 (who?)
Trachinus draco(fb) Grote pieterman Greater weever 10 (who?)
Mullus surmuletus(fb) Mul Surmullet 10 (who?)
Hippoglossus hippoglossus(fb) Heilbot Atlantic halibut 10 (who?)
Ammodytes tobianus(fb) Zandspiering Small sandeel 10 (who?)
Alosa fallax(fb) Fint Twaite shad 10 (who?)
Cobitis taenia(fb) Kleine modderkruiper Spined loach 10 (who?)
Conger conger(fb) Congeraal European conger 10 (who?)
Echiichthys vipera(fb) Kleine pieterman Lesser weever 10 (who?)
Cyclopterus lumpus(fb) Snotolf Lumpfish 11 (who?)
Dasyatis pastinaca(fb) Pijlstaartrog Common stingray 11 (who?)
Carassius carassius(fb) Kroeskarper Crucian carp 11 (who?)
Barbatula barbatula(fb) Bermpje Stone loach 11 (who?)
Psetta maxima(fb) Tarbot Turbot 11 (who?)
Belone belone(fb) Geep Garfish 12 (who?)
Coregonus oxyrinchus(fb) Houting Houting 12 (who?)
Engraulis encrasicolus(fb) Ansjovis European anchovy 12 (who?)
Misgurnus fossilis(fb) Grote modderkruiper Weatherfish 13 (who?)
Barbus barbus(fb) Barbeel Barbel 14 (who?)
Aspius aspius(fb) Roofblei Asp 15 (who?)
Thymallus thymallus(fb) Vlagzalm Grayling 15 (who?)
Silurus glanis(fb) Meerval Wels catfish 16 (who?)
Salmo trutta trutta(fb) Zeeforel Sea trout 16 (who?)
Chelon labrosus(fb) Diklipharder Thicklip grey mullet 16 (who?)
Liza ramada(fb) Dunlipharder Thinlip grey mullet 16 (who?)
Lota lota(fb) Kwabaal Burbot 18 (who?)
Ctenopharyngodon idella(fb) Graskarper Grass carp 20 (who?)


 
2019:
# name species
1 Sjors Waterschoot 9
2 Jeffrey Kamphuis 7
3 Pieter Beelen 6
show entire list
all times:
# name species
1 Theo Modder 753
2 Pieter Beelen 625
3 Ton Nientied 597
show entire list
unique species:
# name species
1 Sebastian van Koningshoven 115
2 Michael Lee Berg 90
3 Ben Cantrell 83
show entire list
caught on fly:
# name species
1 Remko Verspui 114
2 Michael Lee Berg 111
3 Mikhail Skopets 108
show entire list
stats:
282 registered species hunters.
3109  species.
26 non recognized species.
20 hybrids.
412  fly caught.
629 species on target lists.
171 pictures of zwoonzels.