This site uses cookies to provides services, personalise adds and analyse traffic. Information on how you use this site is shared with Google. If you use this site you agree with the use of cookies. Sorry to bother you with this annoying banner. European law says we have to. Click the "I get it" link to hide this message.

Deze site gebruikt cookies om services te leveren, advertenties te personaliseren en verkeer te analyseren. Informatie over je gebruik van deze site wordt gedeeld met Google. Als je deze site gebruikt, ga je akkoord met het gebruik van cookies. Het spijt ons dat we u met deze irritante banner moeten lastig vallen. Iets met nieuwe Europese wetgeving. Klik op het "I get it" linkje om deze boodschap te verbergen.

More info... | I get it
Specieshunters.com - Targets
log in
home
archive
faq
contact

These species of fish are on someones target list:

species dutch english nr of anglers
Dentex dentex(fb) Common dentex 1 (who?)
Alepisaurus ferox(fb) Long snouted lancetfish 1 (who?)
Anoplogaster cornuta(fb) Common fangtooth 1 (who?)
Buenia jeffreysii(fb) Jeffrey's goby 1 (who?)
Gaidropsarus argentatus(fb) Arctic rockling 1 (who?)
Lepidopus caudatus(fb) Silver scabbardfish 1 (who?)
Lesueurigobius friesii(fb) Fries's goby 1 (who?)
Myctophum punctatum(fb) Spotted lanternfish 1 (who?)
Phycis blennoides(fb) Greater forkbeard 1 (who?)
Thunnus alalunga(fb) Albacore 1 (who?)
Carcharhinus plumbeus(fb) Sandbar shark 1 (who?)
Diplodus cervinus cervinus(fb) Zebra seabream 1 (who?)
Diplodus puntazzo(fb) Sharpsnout seabream 1 (who?)
Diplodus sargus cadenati(fb) Moroccan white seabream 1 (who?)
Fistularia commersonii(fb) Bluespotted cornetfish 1 (who?)
Istiophorus albicans(fb) Atlantic sailfish 1 (who?)
Lepidocybium flavobrunneum(fb) Escolar 1 (who?)
Lichia amia(fb) Leerfish 1 (who?)
Gymnura altavela(fb) Spiny butterfly ray 1 (who?)
Hirundichthys rondeletii(fb) Black wing flyingfish 1 (who?)
Sciaena umbra(fb) Brown meagre 1 (who?)
Tetrapturus albidus(fb) Atlantic white marlin 1 (who?)
Dentex gibbosus(fb) Pink dentex 1 (who?)
Scomber colias(fb) Atlantic chub mackerel 1 (who?)
Sparisoma cretense(fb) Parrotfish 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus keta(fb) Chum salmon 4 (who?)
Salmo platycephalus(fb) Flathead trout 1 (who?)
Stenodus leucichthys(fb) Sheefish 1 (who?)
Acanthostracion quadricornis(fb) Scrawled cowfish 1 (who?)
Aluterus monoceros(fb) Unicorn leatherjacket filefish 1 (who?)
Balistes vetula(fb) Queen triggerfish 1 (who?)
Bodianus rufus(fb) Spanish hogfish 1 (who?)
Anguilla rostrata(fb) American eel 1 (who?)
Haemulon melanurum(fb) Cottonwick grunt 1 (who?)
Halichoeres radiatus(fb) Puddingwife wrasse 1 (who?)
Lutjanus vivanus(fb) Silk snapper 1 (who?)
Makaira indica(fb) Black marlin 4 (who?)
Mylopharyngodon piceus(fb) Black carp 1 (who?)
Scarus coelestinus(fb) Midnight parrotfish 1 (who?)
Scarus guacamaia(fb) Rainbow parrotfish 1 (who?)
Selene setapinnis(fb) Atlantic moonfish 1 (who?)
Seriola lalandi(fb) Yellowtail amberjack 1 (who?)
Sparisoma viride(fb) Stoplight parrotfish 1 (who?)
Tetrapturus audax(fb) Striped marlin 2 (who?)
Zanclus cornutus(fb) Moorish idol 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii clarkii(fb) Costal Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus nerka(fb) Sockeye salmon 4 (who?)
Acantharchus pomotis(fb) Mud sunfish 1 (who?)
Alosa mediocris(fb) Hickory shad 1 (who?)
Ambloplites ariommus(fb) Shadow bass 1 (who?)
Ambloplites cavifrons(fb) Roanoke bass 1 (who?)
Ambloplites constellatus(fb) Ozark bass 1 (who?)
Zingel streber (fb) Danube streber  1 (who?)
Ameiurus platycephalus(fb) Flat bullhead 1 (who?)
Ameiurus serracanthus(fb) Spotted bullhead 1 (who?)
Salmo letnica (fb) Ohrid trout  1 (who?)
Salmo obtusirostris (fb) Adriatic trout  1 (who?)
Alosa sapidissima (fb) American shad  2 (who?)
Anoplopoma fimbria (fb) Sablefish  1 (who?)
Citharichthys sordidus (fb) Pacific sanddab  1 (who?)
Elopichthys bambusa (fb) Yellowcheek  1 (who?)
Hypomesus pretiosus (fb) Surf smelt  1 (who?)
Ictiobus niger (fb) Black buffalo  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus masou masou (fb) Masu salmon  1 (who?)
Platichthys stellatus (fb) Starry flounder  1 (who?)
Prosopium cylindraceum (fb) Round whitefish  1 (who?)
Synodus synodus (fb) Diamond lizardfish  1 (who?)
Umbra limi (fb) Central mudminnow  1 (who?)
Pogonias cromis (fb) Black drum  1 (who?)
Pomoxis nigromaculatus (fb) Black crappie  1 (who?)
Prionotus carolinus (fb) Northern searobin  1 (who?)
Prosopium williamsoni (fb) Mountain whitefish  1 (who?)
Pseudopleuronectes americanus (fb) Winter flounder  1 (who?)
Ptychocheilus oregonensis (fb) Northern pikeminnow  1 (who?)
Pylodictis olivaris (fb) Flathead catfish  1 (who?)
Rhacochilus vacca (fb) Pile perch  1 (who?)
Rhinichthys osculus (fb) Speckled dace  1 (who?)
Salvelinus confluentus (fb) Bull trout  2 (who?)
Aphredoderus sayanus(fb) Pirate perch 2 (who?)
Archoplites interruptus(fb) Sacramento perch 1 (who?)
Sebastes maliger (fb) Quillback rockfish  1 (who?)
Sebastes miniatus (fb) Vermilion rockfish  1 (who?)
Sebastes nebulosus (fb) China rockfish  1 (who?)
Sebastes paucispinis (fb) Bocaccio rockfish  1 (who?)
Salvelinus malma malma (fb) Dolly varden  1 (who?)
Scophthalmus aquosus (fb) Windowpane flounder  1 (who?)
Lepisosteus oculatus (fb) Spotted gar  2 (who?)
Lepisosteus platyrhincus (fb) Florida gar  1 (who?)
Lepomis megalotis (fb) Longear sunfish  1 (who?)
Erimyzon sucetta (fb) Lake chubsucker  1 (who?)
Esox americanus americanus (fb) Redfin pickerel  2 (who?)
Esox americanus vermiculatus (fb) Grass pickerel  1 (who?)
Etheostoma caeruleum (fb) Rainbow darter  1 (who?)
Etheostoma exile (fb) Iowa darter  1 (who?)
Etheostoma microperca (fb) Least darter  1 (who?)
Hemitripterus americanus (fb) Sea raven  1 (who?)
Hexagrammos decagrammus (fb) Kelp greenling  2 (who?)
Hiodon tergisus (fb) Mooneye  2 (who?)
Notropis texanus (fb) Weed shiner  1 (who?)
Noturus flavus (fb) Stonecat  1 (who?)
Noturus gyrinus (fb) Tadpole madtom  1 (who?)
Noturus miurus (fb) Brindled madtom  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus aguabonita (fb) Golden trout  2 (who?)
Opsopoeodus emiliae emiliae (fb) Pugnose minnow  1 (who?)
Paralichthys dentatus (fb) Summer flounder  1 (who?)
Embiotoca lateralis (fb) Striped seaperch  1 (who?)
Triacanthus biaculeatus (fb) Short-nosed tripodfish  1 (who?)
Anguilla marmorata (fb) Giant mottled eel  1 (who?)
Plectropomus leopardus (fb) Leopard coralgrouper  1 (who?)
Mylocheilus caurinus (fb) Peamouth  2 (who?)
Myoxocephalus thompsonii (fb) Deepwater sculpin  1 (who?)
Notemigonus crysoleucas (fb) Golden shiner  1 (who?)
Notropis atherinoides (fb) Emerald shiner  1 (who?)
Notropis blennius (fb) River shiner  1 (who?)
Notropis buchanani (fb) Ghost shiner  1 (who?)
Notropis rubellus (fb) Rosyface shiner  1 (who?)
Notropis stramineus (fb) Sand shiner  1 (who?)
Margariscus margarita (fb) Pearl dace  1 (who?)
Minytrema melanops (fb) Spotted sucker  2 (who?)
Moxostoma carinatum (fb) River redhorse  1 (who?)
Atractoscion nobilis (fb) White weakfish  1 (who?)
Leiostomus xanthurus(fb) Spot croaker 1 (who?)
Lucania goodei(fb) Bluefin killifish 1 (who?)
Lucania parva(fb) Rainwater killifish 2 (who?)
Macrhybopsis hyostoma(fb) Shoal chub 1 (who?)
Micropterus cataractae(fb) Shoal bass 3 (who?)
Micropterus coosae(fb) Redeye bass 1 (who?)
Micropterus floridanus(fb) Florida Largemouth Bass 1 (who?)
Micropterus notius(fb) Suwannee bass 1 (who?)
Moxostoma congestum(fb) Gray redhorse 1 (who?)
Notropis lutipinnis(fb) Yellowfin shiner 1 (who?)
Notropis mekistocholas(fb) Cape Fear shiner 1 (who?)
Notropis petersoni(fb) Coastal shiner 1 (who?)
Notropis suttkusi(fb) Rocky shiner 1 (who?)
Notropis telescopus(fb) Telescope shiner 1 (who?)
Notropis uranoscopus(fb) Skygazer shiner 1 (who?)
Notropis wickliffi(fb) Channel shiner 1 (who?)
Noturus eleutherus(fb) Mountain madtom 1 (who?)
Noturus nocturnus(fb) Freckled madtom 1 (who?)
Ogcocephalus nasutus(fb) Shortnose batfish 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus apache(fb) Apache trout 3 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii pleuriticus(fb) Colorado River cutthroat trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus gilae(fb) Gila trout 2 (who?)
Ophioblennius atlanticus(fb) Redlip Blenny 2 (who?)
Oregonichthys crameri(fb) Oregon chub 1 (who?)
Percina phoxocephala(fb) Slenderhead darter 1 (who?)
Phenacobius mirabilis(fb) Suckermouth minnow 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis grandipinnis(fb) Apalachee shiner 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis hubbsi(fb) Bluehead shiner 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis hypselopterus(fb) Sailfin shiner 2 (who?)
Pteronotropis merlini(fb) Orangetail shiner 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis metallicus(fb) Metallic Shiner 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis signipinnis(fb) Flagfin shiner 1 (who?)
Pteronotropis welaka(fb) Bluenose shiner 1 (who?)
Ptychocheilus umpquae(fb) Umpqua pikeminnow 1 (who?)
Salvelinus agassizii(fb) Silver trout 1 (who?)
Scaphirhynchus albus(fb) Pallid sturgeon 1 (who?)
Sciaenops ocellatus(fb) Red drum 1 (who?)
Scomberomorus regalis(fb) Cero 1 (who?)
Sebastes atrovirens(fb) Kelp rockfish 1 (who?)
Sebastes levis(fb) Cowcod 1 (who?)
Sebastes serriceps(fb) Treefish 1 (who?)
Semicossyphus pulcher(fb) California sheephead 1 (who?)
Strongylura notata notata(fb) Redfin needlefish 1 (who?)
Synodus foetens(fb) Inshore lizardfish 1 (who?)
Cycleptus elongatus(fb) Blue sucker 1 (who?)
Cycleptus meridionalis(fb) southeastern blue sucker 1 (who?)
Elassoma evergladei(fb) Everglades pygmy sunfish 1 (who?)
Elassoma okatie(fb) Bluebarred pygmy sunfish 1 (who?)
Elassoma zonatum(fb) Banded pygmy sunfish 2 (who?)
Enneacanthus gloriosus(fb) Bluespotted sunfish 1 (who?)
Equetus lanceolatus(fb) Jack-knifefish 1 (who?)
Etheostoma asprigene(fb) Mud darter 1 (who?)
Etheostoma colorosum(fb) Coastal darter 1 (who?)
Etheostoma fusiforme(fb) Swamp darter 1 (who?)
Etheostoma histrio(fb) Harlequin darter 1 (who?)
Etheostoma swaini(fb) Gulf darter 1 (who?)
Etheostoma tippecanoe(fb) Tippecanoe darter 1 (who?)
Etheostoma variatum(fb) Variegate darter 1 (who?)
Fundulus dispar(fb) Starhead topminnow 1 (who?)
Fundulus escambiae(fb) Russetfin topminnow 1 (who?)
Fundulus nottii(fb) Bayou topminnow 1 (who?)
Catostomus discobolus discobolus(fb) Bluehead sucker 1 (who?)
Catostomus insignis(fb) Sonora sucker 1 (who?)
Catostomus latipinnis(fb) Flannelmouth sucker 2 (who?)
Centrarchus macropterus(fb) Flier 1 (who?)
Catostomus macrocheilus (fb) Largescale sucker  1 (who?)
Chrosomus eos (fb) Northern redbelly dace  1 (who?)
Chrosomus erythrogaster(fb) Southern redbelly dace 1 (who?)
Hybognathus nuchalis(fb) Mississippi silvery minnow 1 (who?)
Hypsypops rubicundus(fb) Garibaldi damselfish 2 (who?)
Ictalurus furcatus(fb) Blue catfish 3 (who?)
Urobatis jamaicensis(fb) Yellow stingray 1 (who?)
Ephippion guttifer(fb) Prickly puffer 1 (who?)
Galeoides decadactylus(fb) Lesser African threadfin 1 (who?)
Erythrinus erythrinus (fb) Red Trahira 1 (who?)
Amblygaster leiogaster (fb) Smoothbelly sardinella  1 (who?)
Bembrops platyrhynchus (fb) Natal duckbill  1 (who?)
Chitala chitala (fb) Clown knifefish  1 (who?)
Cromileptes altivelis (fb) Humpback grouper  1 (who?)
Megalops cyprinoides (fb) Indo-Pacific tarpon  1 (who?)
Epibulus insidiator (fb) Sling-jaw wrasse  1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus chrysogaster(fb) Mexican golden trout 1 (who?)
Anguilla bengalensis labiata(fb) African mottled eel 1 (who?)
Anguilla mossambica(fb) African longfin eel 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus iwame(fb) Iwame trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi(fb) Lahontan Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi(fb) Westslope Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri(fb) Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii behnkei(fb) Finespotted Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah(fb) Bonneville Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii stomias(fb) Greenback Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii virginalis(fb) Rio Grande Cutthroat Trout 2 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii macdonaldi(fb) Yellowfin Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii seleniris(fb) Paiute Cutthroat Trout 2 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii subspecies(fb) Whitehorse Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii alvordensis(fb) Alvord Cutthroat Trout 1 (who?)
Micropterus henshalli(fb) Alabama Bass 1 (who?)
Heterodontus portusjacksoni (fb) Port Jackson shark  1 (who?)
Maccullochella peelii (fb) Murray cod  1 (who?)
Microcanthus strigatus (fb) Stripey  1 (who?)
Scleropages jardinii (fb) Australian bonytongue  1 (who?)
Acanthurus sohal (fb) Sohal surgeonfish  1 (who?)
Centrolabrus trutta(fb) Emerald wrasse  1 (who?)
Mycteroperca fusca(fb) Island grouper  1 (who?)
Thymallus arcticus(fb) Arctic grayling 1 (who?)
Salvelinus namaycush X Salvelinus fontinalis(hy) Splake 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii X Oncorhynchus mykiss(hy) Cutbow Trout 1 (who?)
Moxostoma species undescribed1(nr) Apalachicola Redhorse 1 (who?)
Catostomus catostomus(fb) Longnose sucker 1 (who?)
Salmo trutta(fb) Sea trout 2 (who?)
Myoxocephalus quadricornis(fb) Fourhorn sculpin 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus clarkii(fb) Cutthroat trout 3 (who?)
Atractosteus tristoechus(fb) Cuban gar 1 (who?)
Canthigaster jactator(fb) Hawaiian whitespotted toby 1 (who?)
Astatotilapia flaviijosephi(fb) Amnunit joseph 1 (who?)
Catostomus discobolus(fb) Bluehead sucker 1 (who?)
Pimelometopon pulchrum(fb) California sheephead 1 (who?)
Micropterus haiaka(fb) Choctaw bass 1 (who?)
Trinectes maculatus(fb) Amerikaanse tong Hogchoker 3 (who?)
Anguilla anguilla(fb) Aal European eel 6 (who?)
Entelurus aequoreus(fb) Adderzeenaald Snake pipefish 6 (who?)
Myliobatis aquila(fb) adelaarsrog Common eagle ray 3 (who?)
Clarias gariepinus(fb) Afrikaanse meerval North African catfish 6 (who?)
Atractosteus spatula(fb) Alligator gar Alligator gar 2 (who?)
Alburnus alburnus(fb) Alver Bleak 4 (who?)
Pimephales promelas(fb) Amerikaanse dikkop elrits Fathead minnow 1 (who?)
Umbra pygmaea(fb) Amerikaanse hondsvis Eastern mudminnow 4 (who?)
Salvelinus namaycush(fb) Amerikaanse meerforel Lake trout 4 (who?)
Sander vitreus (fb) Amerikaanse snoekbaars Walleye  2 (who?)
Amia calva (fb) Amia Bowfin  2 (who?)
Perccottus glenii (fb) Amoergrondel Chinese sleeper  1 (who?)
Esox reichertii (fb) Amoersnoek Amur pike  3 (who?)
Hoplias macrophthalmus (fb) Anjoemara Giant trahira  2 (who?)
Engraulis encrasicolus(fb) Ansjovis European anchovy 12 (who?)
Arapaima gigas (fb) Arapaima Arapaima  2 (who?)
Thymallus arcticus arcticus (fb) Arctische vlagzalm Arctic grayling  1 (who?)
Silurus aristotelis (fb) Aristoteles meerval Aristotle`s catfish 2 (who?)
Chromis limbata(fb) Atlantische monniksvis Azores chromis 1 (who?)
Arripis trutta (fb) Australiche zalm Australian salmon  1 (who?)
Rhodeus sericeus(fb) Aziatische bittervoorn Bitterling 2 (who?)
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (fb) Aziatische modderkruiper Pond loach  1 (who?)
Hemibagrus wyckioides (fb) Aziatische roodstaartmeerval Asian redtail catfish 2 (who?)
Perca fluviatilis(fb) Baars European perch 2 (who?)
Symphodus bailloni(fb) Bailloni's lipvis Baillon's wrasse 6 (who?)
Clupea harengus membras(fb) Baltische haring Baltic herring 1 (who?)
Barbus barbus(fb) Barbeel Barbel 14 (who?)
Lates calcarifer (fb) Barramundi Barramundi  1 (who?)
Cottus rhenanus (fb) Beekdonderpad Rhine sculpin 2 (who?)
Salmo trutta fario(fb) Beekforel Brown trout 5 (who?)
Lampetra planeri(fb) Beekprik European brook lamprey 3 (who?)
Labrisomus nuchipinnis(fb) Behaarde slijmvis Hairy blenny 1 (who?)
Huso huso(fb) Beluga Beluga 2 (who?)
Hygophum benoiti(fb) Benoit's lantaarnvisje Benoit's lanternfish 3 (who?)
Barbatula barbatula(fb) Bermpje Stone loach 11 (who?)
Rhodeus amarus(fb) Bittervoorn Bitterling 6 (who?)
Rutilus rutilus(fb) Blankvoorn Roach 4 (who?)
Pseudorasbora parva(fb) Blauwband Stone moroko 4 (who?)
Prionace glauca(fb) Blauwe haai Blue shark 1 (who?)
Molva dypterygia(fb) Blauwe leng Blue ling 2 (who?)
Makaira nigricans(fb) Blauwe marlijn Blue marlin 4 (who?)
Micromesistius poutassou(fb) Blauwe wijting Blue whiting 3 (who?)
Helicolenus dactylopterus dactylopterus(fb) Blauwkeeltje Blackbelly rosefish 3 (who?)
Helicolenus dactylopterus (fb) Blauwkeeltje Blackbelly rosefish  1 (who?)
Vimba vimba(fb) Blauwneus Vimba bream 9 (who?)
Abudefduf luridus (fb) Blauwvin monniksvis Canary damsel  1 (who?)
Caranx melampygus(fb) Blauwvin trevally Bluefin trevally 1 (who?)
Gobiusculus flavescens(fb) blonde grondel Two-spotted goby 7 (who?)
Raja brachyura(fb) Blonde rog Blonde ray 5 (who?)
Boops boops(fb) Bokvis Bogue 3 (who?)
Sarda sarda(fb) Bonito Atlantic bonito 7 (who?)
Platichthys flesus(fb) Bot European flounder 6 (who?)
Pholis gunnellus(fb) Botervis Rock gunnel 7 (who?)
Brama brama(fb) Braam Atlantic pomfret 5 (who?)
Echinorhinus brucus(fb) Braamhaai Bramble shark 2 (who?)
Pomatoschistus microps(fb) Brakwatergrondel Common goby 6 (who?)
Abramis brama(fb) Brasem Freshwater bream 3 (who?)
Ballerus ballerus (fb) Brasemblei Zope  1 (who?)
Zungaro jahu (fb) Braziliaanse Jahu meerval Brazilian Jahu Catfish 1 (who?)
Salvelinus fontinalis(fb) Bronforel Brook trout 7 (who?)
Ameiurus nebulosus(fb) Bruine dwergmeerval Brown bullhead 4 (who?)
Epinephelus marginatus(fb) Bruine tandbaars Dusky grouper 2 (who?)
Micropterus cahabae(fb) Cahaba baars Cahaba bass 2 (who?)
Sander canadensis (fb) Canadese snoekbaars Sauger  2 (who?)
Micropterus chattahoochae(fb) Chattahoochee baars Chattahoochee bass 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha(fb) Chinook zalm Chinook salmon 5 (who?)
Rachycentron canadum(fb) Cobia Cobia 1 (who?)
Oncorhynchus kisutch(fb) Cohozalm Coho salmon 6 (who?)
Conger conger(fb) Congeraal European conger 9 (who?)
Lutjanus cyanopterus(fb) Cubera snapper Cubera snapper 3 (who?)
Coregonus maraena (fb) Deense houting Maraena whitefish  2 (who?)
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii(fb) Diamantsteur Danube sturgeon 5 (who?)
Mora moro(fb) Diepzeekabeljauw Common mora 1 (who?)
Pomatoschistus minutus(fb) Dikkopje Sand goby 3 (who?)
Chelon labrosus(fb) Diklipharder Thicklip grey mullet 18 (who?)
Microchirus variegatus(fb) Dikrugtong Thickback sole 5 (who?)
Ballerus sapa (fb) Donaubrasem White-eye bream  9 (who?)
Hucho hucho(fb) Donauzalm Huchen 3 (who?)
Squalus acanthias(fb) Doornhaai Picked dogfish 6 (who?)
Gasterosteus aculeatus aculeatus(fb) Driedoornige stekelbaars Three-spined stickleback 10 (who?)
Gaidropsarus vulgaris(fb) Driedradige meun Three-bearded rockling 8 (who?)
Liza ramada(fb) Dunlipharder Thinlip grey mullet 16 (who?)
Trisopterus minutus(fb) Dwergbolk Poor cod 3 (who?)
Phrynorhombus norvegicus(fb) Dwergbot Norwegian topknot 6 (who?)
Buglossidium luteum(fb) Dwergtong Solenette 7 (who?)
Euthynnus alletteratus(fb) Dwergtonijn Little tunny 2 (who?)
Alosa alosa(fb) Elft Allis shad 11 (who?)
Phoxinus phoxinus(fb) Elrits Eurasian minnow 5 (who?)
Aspitrigla cuculus(fb) Engelse poon Red gurnard 6 (who?)
Sphyraena sphyraena(fb) Europese barracuda European barracuda 2 (who?)
Silurus glanis(fb) Europese meerval Wels catfish 17 (who?)
Acipenser sturio(fb) Europese steur Sturgeon 9 (who?)
Capros aper(fb) Evervis Boarfish 3 (who?)
Salmo ferox (fb) Ferox forel Ferox trout 1 (who?)
Alosa fallax(fb) Fint Twaite shad 9 (who?)
Micropterus salmoides(fb) Forelbaars Largemouth black bass 4 (who?)
Pegusa lascaris(fb) Franse tong Sand sole 4 (who?)
Acantholabrus palloni(fb) Geelkop lipvis Scale-rayed wrasse 4 (who?)
Sebastes ruberrimus (fb) geeloog steenbaars Yelloweye rockfish  1 (who?)
Pseudocaranx dentex(fb) geelvin makreel White trevally 2 (who?)
Thunnus albacares(fb) Geelvintonijn Yellowfin tuna 3 (who?)
Belone belone(fb) Geep Garfish 14 (who?)
Parablennius gattorugine(fb) Gehoornde slijmvis Tompot blenny 4 (who?)
Tripterygion delaisi(fb) Gele drievinnige slijmvis Black-faced blenny 1 (who?)
Ameiurus natalis (fb) Gele dwergmeerval Yellow bullhead  1 (who?)
Torpedo marmorata(fb) Gemarmerde sidderrog Marbled electric ray 2 (who?)
Sphyrna lewini(fb) Geschulpte hamerhaai Scalloped hammerhead 1 (who?)
Alburnoides bipunctatus(fb) Gestippelde alver Schneider 6 (who?)
Sarpa salpa(fb) Gestreepte bokvis Salema 1 (who?)
Gobius bucchichi(fb) Gestreepte grondel Bucchich's goby 1 (who?)
Labrus mixtus(fb) Gestreepte lipvis Cuckoo wrasse 4 (who?)
Trigloporus lastoviza(fb) Gestreepte poon Streaked gurnard 3 (who?)
Katsuwonus pelamis(fb) Gestreepte tonijn Skipjack tuna 4 (who?)
Morone saxatilis(fb) Gestreepte zeebaars Striped bass 2 (who?)
Bothus podas(fb) Gevlekte dwergtarbot Wide-eyed flounder 1 (who?)
Zeugopterus punctatus(fb) Gevlekte griet Topknot 10 (who?)
Labrus bergylta(fb) Gevlekte lipvis Ballan wrasse 6 (who?)
Callionymus maculatus(fb) Gevlekte pitvis Spotted dragonet 3 (who?)
Raja montagui(fb) Gevlekte rog Spotted ray 6 (who?)
Mustelus asterias(fb) Gevlekte toonhaai Starry smooth-hound 6 (who?)
Dicentrarchus punctatus(fb) Gevlekte zeebaars Spotted seabass 2 (who?)
Anarhichas minor(fb) Gevlekte zeewolf Spotted wolffish 3 (who?)
Chimaera monstrosa(fb) Gewone draakvis Rabbit fish 1 (who?)
Diplodus vulgaris(fb) Gewone zeebrasem Common two-banded seabream 2 (who?)
Pagrus pagrus(fb) Gewone zeebrasem Red porgy 2 (who?)
Carassius gibelio(fb) Giebel Prussian carp 7 (who?)
Mustelus mustelus(fb) Gladde haai Smooth-hound 5 (who?)
Aphia minuta(fb) Glasgrondel Transparent goby 6 (who?)
Raja undulata(fb) Golfrog Undulate ray 4 (who?)
Epinephelus itajara(fb) Goliath tandbaars Goliath grouper 2 (who?)
Bagarius yarrelli (fb) Goonch Goonch 1 (who?)
Sparus aurata(fb) Goudbrasem Gilthead seabream 4 (who?)
Salminus brasiliensis (fb) Gouden Dorado Dorado  3 (who?)
Tor putitora (fb) Gouden masheer Putitor mahseer  2 (who?)
Liza aurata(fb) Goudharder Golden grey mullet 8 (who?)
Coryphaena hippurus(fb) Goudmakreel Common dolphinfish 1 (who?)
Hiodon alosoides (fb) Goudoog Goldeye  1 (who?)
Diplodus annularis(fb) goudstreep zeebrasem Annular seabream 2 (who?)
Carassius auratus(fb) Goudvis Goldfish 5 (who?)
Ctenopharyngodon idella(fb) Graskarper Grass carp 20 (who?)
Albula vulpes(fb) Gratenvis Bonefish 1 (who?)
Eutrigla gurnardus(fb) Grauwe poon Grey gurnard 8 (who?)
Scophthalmus rhombus(fb) Griet Brill 9 (who?)
Acipenser medirostris (fb) Groene steur Green sturgeon  1 (who?)
Taurulus bubalis(fb) Groene zeedonderpad Longspined bullhead 5 (who?)
Lepomis cyanellus (fb) Groene zonnebaars Green sunfish  1 (who?)
Somniosus microcephalus(fb) Groenlandse haai Greenland shark 3 (who?)
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis(fb) Grootkopkarper Bighead carp 7 (who?)
Thunnus obesus(fb) Grootoogtonijn Bigeye tuna 3 (who?)
Seriola dumerili(fb) Grote amberjack Greater amberjack 3 (who?)
Coregonus lavaretus(fb) Grote marene European whitefish 8 (who?)
Pangasianodon gigas (fb) Grote Mekong meerval Mekong giant catfish  1 (who?)
Misgurnus fossilis(fb) Grote modderkruiper Weatherfish 15 (who?)
Trachinus draco(fb) Grote pieterman Greater weever 12 (who?)
Raja binoculata (fb) Grote rog Big skate  1 (who?)
Channa marulia(fb) Grote snakhead Great snakehead 1 (who?)
Syngnathus acus(fb) Grote zeenaald Greater pipefish 8 (who?)
Poecilia reticulata(fb) Gup Guppy 5 (who?)
Synodus saurus(fb) Hagedisvis Atlantic lizardfish 2 (who?)
Clupea harengus(fb) Haring Atlantic herring 6 (who?)
Lamna nasus(fb) Haringhaai Porbeagle 10 (who?)
Agonus cataphractus(fb) Harnasmannetje Hooknose 9 (who?)
Merluccius merluccius(fb) Heek European hake 6 (who?)
Hippoglossus hippoglossus(fb) Heilbot Atlantic halibut 12 (who?)
Scyliorhinus canicula(fb) Hondshaai Small-spotted catshark 7 (who?)
Gymnosarda unicolor (fb) Hondstonijn Dogtooth tuna  3 (who?)
Trachurus trachurus(fb) Horsmakreel Atlantic horse mackerel 5 (who?)
Coregonus oxyrinchus(fb) Houting Houting 13 (who?)
Luciobarbus comizo(fb) Iberische barbeel Iberian barbel 1 (who?)
Istiophorus platypterus(fb) Indo-Pacifische zeilvis Indo-Pacific sailfish 1 (who?)
Caranx hippos(fb) Jack crevalle Crevalle jack 1 (who?)
Lepisosteus osseus (fb) Kaaimansnoek Longnose gar  2 (who?)
Gadus morhua(fb) Kabeljauw Atlantic cod 9 (who?)
Ictalurus punctatus(fb) Kanaal meerval Channel catfish 4 (who?)
Sphyrna tiburo(fb) Kaphamerhaai Bonnethead 1 (who?)
Cyprinus carpio(fb) Karper Common carp 8 (who?)
Scyliorhinus stellaris(fb) Kathaai Nursehound 5 (who?)
Ponticola kesslerii(fb) Kesslers grondel Bighead Goby 1 (who?)
Romanogobio kesslerii (fb) Kesslers riviergrondel Kessler's gudgeon  3 (who?)
Esox niger (fb) Kettingsnoek Chain pickerel  2 (who?)
Trisopterus esmarkii(fb) Kever Norway pout 5 (who?)
Micropterus dolomieu(fb) Kleinbekbaars Smallmouth bass 4 (who?)
Atherina boyeri(fb) Kleine koornaarvis Big-scale sand smelt 6 (who?)
Coregonus albula(fb) Kleine marene Vendace 10 (who?)
Cobitis taenia(fb) Kleine modderkruiper Spined loach 13 (who?)
Echiichthys vipera(fb) Kleine pieterman Lesser weever 12 (who?)
Sebastes viviparus(fb) Kleine roodbaars Norway redfish 1 (who?)
Serranus hepatus(fb) Kleine schriftbaars Brown comber 1 (who?)
Nerophis lumbriciformis(fb) Kleine worm zeenaald Worm pipefish 3 (who?)
Syngnathus rostellatus(fb) Kleine zeenaald Nilsson's pipefish 7 (who?)
Raja microocellata(fb) Kleinoogrog Small-eyed ray 3 (who?)
Pomatoschistus pictus(fb) Kleurige grondel Painted goby 5 (who?)
Ctenolabrus rupestris(fb) Kliplipvis Goldsinny-wrasse 6 (who?)
Micropogonias undulatus(fb) Knorrepos Atlantic croaker 8 (who?)
Leucoraja naevus(fb) Koekoeksrog Cuckoo ray 7 (who?)
Blicca bjoerkna(fb) Kolblei White bream 5 (who?)
Scomberomorus cavalla(fb) Konings makreel King mackerel 1 (who?)
Serranus atricauda(fb) Konings zaagbaars Blacktail comber  1 (who?)
Lampris guttatus(fb) Koningsvis Opah 3 (who?)
Pollachius virens(fb) Koolvis Saithe 9 (who?)
Atherina presbyter(fb) Koornaarvis Sand smelt 3 (who?)
Carcharhinus brachyurus(fb) Koperhaai Copper shark 1 (who?)
Squalius cephalus(fb) Kopvoorn Chub 5 (who?)
Moxostoma macrolepidotum (fb) Korthoofdzuigkarper Shorthead redhorse  1 (who?)
Hippocampus hippocampus(fb) Kortsnuitzeepaardje Short snouted seahorse 3 (who?)
Crystallogobius linearis(fb) Kristalgrondel Crystal goby 7 (who?)
Carassius carassius(fb) Kroeskarper Crucian carp 13 (who?)
Lota lota(fb) Kwabaal Burbot 20 (who?)
Tetrapturus pfluegeri(fb) Langbekspeervis Longbill spearfish 1 (who?)
Hippoglossoides platessoides(fb) Lange schar American plaice 7 (who?)
Molva molva(fb) Leng Ling 6 (who?)
Maurolicus muelleri(fb) Lichtend sprotje Silvery lightfish 5 (who?)
Ophiodon elongatus (fb) Lingcod Lingcod  1 (who?)
Brosme brosme(fb) Lom Tusk 1 (who?)
Pomatoschistus lozanoi(fb) Lozano's grondel Lozano's goby 6 (who?)
Thorogobius ephippiatus(fb) Luipaardgrondel Leopard-spotted goby 6 (who?)
Triakis semifasciata(fb) Luipaardhaai Leopard shark 1 (who?)
Mola mola(fb) Maanvis Ocean sunfish 5 (who?)
Canthigaster capistrata(fb) Macaronesische spitssnuit kogelvis Macaronesian sharpnose-puffer 2 (who?)
Mauligobius maderensis(fb) Madeira Grondel Madeira goby 2 (who?)
Scorpaena maderensis(fb) Madeira schorpioenvis Madeira rockfish 2 (who?)
Isurus oxyrinchus(fb) Makohaai Shortfin mako 2 (who?)
Scomber scombrus(fb) Makreel Atlantic mackerel 9 (who?)
Scomberesox saurus saurus(fb) Makreelgeep Atlantic saury 3 (who?)
Coregonus clupeaformis(fb) Marene Lake whitefish 5 (who?)
Salmo marmoratus (fb) Marmerforel Marble trout 2 (who?)
Proterorhinus semilunaris(fb) Marmergrondel Western tubenose goby 9 (who?)
Gaidropsarus mediterraneus(fb) Mediterrane meun Shore rockling 2 (who?)
Barbus meridionalis(fb) Meditterane barbeel Mediterranean barbel 1 (who?)
Molva macrophthalma(fb) Middellandse zeeleng Spanish ling 1 (who?)
Scartella cristata(fb) Molly Slijmvis Molly miller 2 (who?)
Liparis montagui(fb) Montagu's slakdolf Montagus seasnail 4 (who?)
Oreochromis mossambicus(fb) Mozambique tilapia Mozambique tilapia 1 (who?)
Mullus surmuletus(fb) Mul Surmullet 10 (who?)
Esox masquinongy (fb) Muskie Muskellunge  2 (who?)
Gobiosoma bosc(fb) Naakte grondel Naked goby 4 (who?)
Pungitius laevis(fb) Negendoornige stekelbaars Smoothtail ninespine stickleback 5 (who?)
Lates niloticus(fb) Nijlbaars Nile perch 2 (who?)
Micrenophrys lilljeborgii(fb) Noorse donderpad Norway bullhead 3 (who?)
Ciliata septentrionalis(fb) Noorse meun Northern rockling 6 (who?)
Ammodytes marinus(fb) Noorse zandspiering Lesser sand-eel 4 (who?)
Carcharhinus longimanus(fb) Oceanische witpunthaai Oceanic whitetip shark 1 (who?)
Argyrosomus regius(fb) Ombervis Meagre 4 (who?)
Trachinotus ovatus(fb) Oostatlantische gaffelmakreel Pompano 3 (who?)
Cottus gobio(fb) Oost-Europese rivierdonderpad Bullhead 6 (who?)
Romanogobio albipinnatus (fb) Oost-Europese Witvinriviergrondel White-finned gudgeon  3 (who?)
Gobius paganellus(fb) paganelgrondel Rock goby 6 (who?)
Echiodon drummondii(fb) Parelvis Pearlfish 3 (who?)
Thalassoma pavo(fb) Pauwlipvis Ornate wrasse 1 (who?)
Cichla ocellaris(fb) Pauwoogbaars Peacock cichlid 2 (who?)
Salaria pavo(fb) Pauwslijmvis Peacock blenny 1 (who?)
Dasyatis pastinaca(fb) Pijlstaartrog Common stingray 11 (who?)
Callionymus lyra(fb) Pitvis Dragonet 9 (who?)
Cottunculus microps(fb) Polaire donderpad Polar sculpin 4 (who?)
Pollachius pollachius(fb) Pollak Pollack 6 (who?)
Neogobius fluviatilis(fb) Pontische stroomgrondel Monkey goby 4 (who?)
Gymnocephalus cernua(fb) Pos Ruffe 6 (who?)
Scarus taeniopterus(fb) prinses papegaaivis Princess parrotfish 1 (who?)
Zoarces viviparus(fb) Puitaal Eelpout 11 (who?)
Carpiodes cyprinus (fb) Quillback zuigkarper Quillback  1 (who?)
Callionymus reticulatus(fb) Rasterpitvis Reticulated dragonet 7 (who?)
Oncorhynchus mykiss(fb) Regenboogforel Rainbow trout 5 (who?)
Coris julis(fb) Regenbooglipvis Mediterranean rainbow wrasse 1 (who?)
Elagatis bipinnulata(fb) Regenboogstekelmakreel Rainbow runner 1 (who?)
Sphyraena barracuda(fb) Reuze barracuda Great barracuda 1 (who?)
Hydrocynus forskahlii(fb) Reuzen tijgervis Elongate tigerfish 1 (who?)
Caranx ignobilis (fb) reuzen trevally Giant trevally  1 (who?)
Gobius cobitis(fb) Reuzengrondel Giant goby 3 (who?)
Cetorhinus maximus(fb) Reuzenhaai Basking shark 3 (who?)
Salvelinus alpinus alpinus(fb) Riddervis Arctic char 5 (who?)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus(fb) Rietvoorn Rudd 6 (who?)
Cottus perifretum(fb) Rivierdonderpad Bullhead 6 (who?)
Gobio gobio(fb) Riviergrondel Gudgeon 6 (who?)
Lampetra fluviatilis(fb) Rivierprik River lamprey 3 (who?)
Apogon imberbis(fb) rode kardinaalsbaars Cardinal fish 2 (who?)
Cepola macrophthalma(fb) Rode lintvis Red bandfish 3 (who?)
Mullus barbatus barbatus(fb) Rode mul Red mullet 7 (who?)
Chelidonichthys lucerna(fb) Rode poon Tub gurnard 9 (who?)
Sebastes marinus(fb) Roodbaars Golden redfish 3 (who?)
Pagrus auriga(fb) roodgestreepte zeebrasem Redbanded seabream 1 (who?)
Parablennius sanguinolentus(fb) Roodgevlekte slijmvis Rusty blenny 1 (who?)
Phractocephalus hemioliopterus (fb) Roodstaart meerval Redtail catfish  3 (who?)
Aspius aspius(fb) Roofblei Asp 14 (who?)
Nematistius pectoralis(fb) Roostervis Roosterfish 5 (who?)
Centrolabrus exoletus(fb) Rots lipvis Rock cook 6 (who?)
Parablennius parvicornis(fb) Rotspoelslijmvis Rock-pool blenny 3 (who?)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha(fb) Roze zalm Pink salmon 3 (who?)
Galeorhinus galeus(fb) Ruwe haai Tope shark 9 (who?)
Sardina pilchardus(fb) Sardien European pilchard 9 (who?)
Synodus lacertinus(fb) Sauro hagedisvis Sauro lizardfish 1 (who?)
Limanda limanda(fb) Schar Common dab 4 (who?)
Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis(fb) Scharretong Megrim 7 (who?)
Melanogrammus aeglefinus(fb) Schelvis Haddock 9 (who?)
Pleuronectes platessa(fb) Schol European plaice 6 (who?)
Serranus scriba(fb) Schriftbaars Painted comber 1 (who?)
Arnoglossus laterna(fb) Schurftvis Mediterranean scaldfish 7 (who?)
Leuciscus leuciscus(fb) Serpeling Common dace 7 (who?)
Catlocarpio siamensis (fb) Siamese reuzenkarper Giant barb  3 (who?)
Acipenser baerii baerii(fb) Siberische steur Siberian sturgeon 3 (who?)
Liparis liparis liparis(fb) Slakdolf Striped seasnail 7 (who?)
Gobius geniporus(fb) Slanke grondel Slender goby 1 (who?)
Myxine glutinosa(fb) Slijmprik Hagfish 3 (who?)
Lipophrys pholis(fb) Slijmvis Shanny 6 (who?)
Hyperoplus lanceolatus(fb) Smelt Great sandeel 5 (who?)
Chondrostoma nasus(fb) Sneep Common nase 6 (who?)
Esox lucius(fb) Snoek Northern pike 9 (who?)
Sander lucioperca(fb) Snoekbaars Pike-perch 9 (who?)
Thyrsites atun (fb) Snoekmakreel Snoek  1 (who?)
Cyclopterus lumpus(fb) Snotolf Lumpfish 11 (who?)
Galeus melastomus(fb) Spaanse hondshaai Blackmouth catshark 4 (who?)
Pagellus acarne(fb) Spaanse zeebrasem Axillary seabream 1 (who?)
Osmerus eperlanus(fb) Spiering European smelt 10 (who?)
Sprattus sprattus(fb) Sprot European sprat 10 (who?)
Trisopterus luscus(fb) Steenbolk Pouting 7 (who?)
Raja clavata(fb) Stekelrog Thornback ray 7 (who?)
Acipenser ruthenus(fb) Sterlet Sterlet sturgeon 4 (who?)
Amblyraja radiata(fb) Sterrog Starry ray 5 (who?)
Carcharhinus leucas(fb) Stierhaai Bull shark 1 (who?)
Hexanchus griseus(fb) Stompsnuitzeskieuwshaai Bluntnose sixgill shark 2 (who?)
Hucho taimen (fb) Taimen Taimen  4 (who?)
Micropterus tallapoosae(fb) Tallapoosa baars Tallapoosa bass 1 (who?)
Psetta maxima(fb) Tarbot Turbot 12 (who?)
Megalops atlanticus(fb) Tarpon Tarpon 6 (who?)
Pungitius pungitius(fb) Tiendoornige stekelbaars Ninespine stickleback 7 (who?)
Pseudoplatystoma fasciatum (fb) Tijger spatelbekmeerval Barred sorubim  1 (who?)
Galeocerdo cuvier(fb) Tijgerhaai Tiger shark 2 (who?)
Hydrocynus vittatus(fb) tijgervis Tiger fish 1 (who?)
Solea solea(fb) Tong Common sole 9 (who?)
Microstomus kitt(fb) Tongschar Lemon sole 4 (who?)
Thunnus thynnus(fb) Tonijn Atlantic bluefin tuna 7 (who?)
Balistes capriscus(fb) Trekkervis Grey triggerfish 4 (who?)
Syngnathus typhle(fb) Trompetterzeenaald Broadnosed pipefish 5 (who?)
Atractosteus tropicus(fb) Tropische kaaimansnoek Tropical gar 1 (who?)
Dalatias licha(fb) Valse doornhaai Kitefin shark 2 (who?)
Hydrolycus scomberoides (fb) Vampier tetra Payara  1 (who?)
Leucaspius delineatus(fb) Vetje Belica 4 (who?)
Enchelyopus cimbrius(fb) Vierdradige meun Fourbeard rockling 6 (who?)
Triglopsis quadricornis(fb) Vierhoorndonderpad Fourhorn sculpin 2 (who?)
Ciliata mustela(fb) Vijfdradige meun Fivebeard rockling 8 (who?)
Thymallus thymallus(fb) Vlagzalm Grayling 17 (who?)
Dipturus batis(fb) Vleet Common skate 7 (who?)
Hirundichthys speculiger(fb) Vliegende vis Mirrorwing flyingfish 2 (who?)
Raniceps raninus(fb) Vorskwab Tadpole fish 6 (who?)
Alopias vulpinus(fb) Voshaai Thresher 9 (who?)
Oblada melanura(fb) Vuurzeebrasem Saddled seabream 1 (who?)
Acanthocybium solandri(fb) Wahoo Wahoo 2 (who?)
Micropterus warriorensis(fb) Warrior baars Warrior bass 2 (who?)
Merlangius merlangus(fb) Wijting Whiting 8 (who?)
Leuciscus idus(fb) Winde Orfe 9 (who?)
Glyptocephalus cynoglossus(fb) Witje Witch flounder 7 (who?)
Carcharodon carcharias(fb) Witte haai Great white shark 1 (who?)
Ameiurus catus(fb) Witte meerval White catfish 2 (who?)
Acipenser transmontanus (fb) Witte steur White sturgeon  4 (who?)
Epinephelus aeneus(fb) Witte tandbaars White grouper 1 (who?)
Rostroraja alba(fb) witte vleet White skate 1 (who?)
Romanogobio belingi (fb) Witvinriviergrondel Northern whitefinned gudgeon 3 (who?)
Hoplias malabaricus(fb) Wolfsvis Trahira 1 (who?)
Chirolophis ascanii(fb) Yarrells slijmvis Yarrell's blenny 1 (who?)
Serranus cabrilla(fb) Zaagbaars Comber 2 (who?)
Salmo salar(fb) Zalm Atlantic salmon 12 (who?)
Gymnammodytes semisquamatus(fb) Zandaal Smooth sandeel 2 (who?)
Ammodytes tobianus(fb) Zandspiering Small sandeel 12 (who?)
Amatitlania nigrofasciata(fb) Zebra cichlide Convict cichlid 1 (who?)
Dicentrarchus labrax(fb) Zeebaars European seabass 7 (who?)
Pagellus bogaraveo(fb) Zeebrasem Blackspot seabream 9 (who?)
Myoxocephalus scorpius(fb) Zeedonderpad Shorthorn sculpin 10 (who?)
Lophius piscatorius(fb) Zeeduivel Angler 11 (who?)
Squatina squatina(fb) Zee-engel Angelshark 3 (who?)
Salmo trutta trutta(fb) Zeeforel Sea trout 16 (who?)
Spondyliosoma cantharus(fb) Zeekarper Black seabream 5 (who?)
Tinca tinca(fb) Zeelt Tench 8 (who?)
Proterorhinus marmoratus (fb) Zeemarmergrondel Tubenose goby  2 (who?)
Hippocampus guttulatus(fb) Zeepaardje Long-snouted seahorse 4 (who?)
Petromyzon marinus(fb) Zeeprik Sea lamprey 5 (who?)
Spinachia spinachia(fb) Zeestekelbaars Sea stickleback 7 (who?)
Blennius ocellaris(fb) Zeevlinder Butterfly blenny 1 (who?)
Anarhichas lupus(fb) Zeewolf Atlantic wolffish 11 (who?)
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix(fb) Zilverkarper Silver carp 7 (who?)
Moxostoma anisurum (fb) Zilverzuigkarper Silver redhorse  1 (who?)
Zingel zingel (fb) Zingel Zingel  2 (who?)
Salaria fluviatilis(fb) Zoetwaterslijmvis Freshwater blenny 1 (who?)
Lepomis gibbosus(fb) Zonnebaars Pumpkinseed 7 (who?)
Zeus faber(fb) Zonnevis John dory 11 (who?)
Xiphias gladius(fb) Zwaardvis Swordfish 5 (who?)
Neogobius melanostomus(fb) Zwartbekgrondel Round goby 6 (who?)
Etmopterus spinax(fb) Zwarte doornhaai Velvet belly 6 (who?)
Ameiurus melas(fb) Zwarte dwergmeerval Black bullhead 5 (who?)
Gobius niger(fb) Zwarte grondel Black goby 4 (who?)
Torpedo nobiliana(fb) Zwarte sidderrog Electric ray 2 (who?)
Centrolophus niger(fb) Zwarte vis Rudderfish 3 (who?)
Symphodus melops(fb) Zwartooglipvis Corkwing wrasse 8 (who?)
Carcharhinus limbatus(fb) Zwartpunthaai Blacktip shark 2 (who?)
Thunnus atlanticus(fb) Zwartvintonijn Blackfin tuna 1 (who?)
2019:
# name spcs
1 179
2 179
3 146
show entire list
all times:
# name spcs
1 784
2 712
3 637
show entire list
unique species:
# name spcs
1 112
2 105
3 81
show entire list
caught on fly:
# name spcs
1 118
2 111
3 108
show entire list
stats:
310 registered species hunters.
3239  species.
26 non recognized species.
20 hybrids.
418  fly caught.
633 species on target lists.
176 pictures of zwoonzels.